November 2017
prev |
November 2017 |
next |
Sunday |
Monday |
Tuesday |
Wednesday |
Thursday |
Friday |
Saturday |
|
|
|
1 8:00 AM PYDI 9200 DAD III 8:00 AM IP Facilitation 8:00 AM ILE 9:00 AM ILE Meeting 10:00 AM PYDI 9230 Drug Prod I 11:00 AM Pharmacy Camp Counselor Info Session 11:00 AM DRDD 7230 - Adv. Med. Chem 12:00 PM PPE Team 9 - B Fox, Starr, Moseley 12:00 PM PPE Team 12 - Kelley, Smith, Steuber 12:00 PM PPE Team 13 - McCoy, Scalese 12:00 PM DRDD 7360- Organ Sys. Pharm. 12:00 PM IP Facilitator Meeting 12:00 PM PPE Team 5 - Thomas, Clark 12:00 PM PPE Team 1 - Ramapuram, Stamm 1:00 PM PPE Team 19 - Carroll, Calderon 1:00 PM PPE Team 28 - Durham, Garza, Shen 1:00 PM PPE Team 27 - Stevenson, Wright 1:00 PM PPE Team 16 - Maxson, Sewell, Kaddoumi 1:00 PM PPE Team 2 - Helms, Riese, Reed 1:00 PM PPE Team 7 - Chung, Slater 1:00 PM PPE Team 10 - Hester, Lisenby, Chou 1:00 PM PPE Team 3 - DeRuiter, Jackson, Surry 2:00 PM IP Facilitation 2:00 PM P4 Journal Club Presentation 2:00 PM DRDD 7340 - Cell Mole Pharm/Tox 2:00 PM PYDI 9210 Pract/Mgmt 3:30 PM Research Meeting 4:00 PM P4 meeting with OEL 4:30 PM Student meeting 5:00 PM SI - Drugs Products I, Whitmore/Holt
|
2 8:00 AM PYDI 9420 CAPP V Lab Sec 1 8:00 AM SPECTRA meeting 8:00 AM PHS Full Staff Meeting 8:00 AM PYDI 9200 DAD III 8:00 AM PYPC 7820 Intro Research Methods 8:30 AM DRDD 7030 - Drug Products 9:00 AM Longitudinal I 9:00 AM DRDD 7250 - Drug Action and Design 9:00 AM PPE Team Room Distribution 10:00 AM P2 Learn Team 10:00 AM PYDI 9420 CAPP V Lab Sec 2 10:00 AM Ambassador Meeting 11:00 AM DRDD 7330 - Pharm. Res. Methods 12:00 PM Pack-It-Up Club 12:00 PM NCPA Officer Meeting 12:00 PM SNPhA Meeting 12:00 PM DRDD 7260 - Separation Science 12:30 PM Biopharmaceutics Workload 1:00 PM PPE Team 18 - Solomon, Hansen, Silvey 1:00 PM PPE Team 25 - Sacks, Whitley, Fever 1:00 PM PPE Team 20 - Hutchison, Phillippe, Arnold 1:00 PM PPE Team 15 - Dhanasekaran, Pinner 1:00 PM PPE Team 17 - Braxton-Lloyd, Moore, McDowell 1:00 PM PPE Team 6 - Marlowe, A Helmer, Smithgall 2:00 PM ILE 2 2:00 PM PYDI 9800 - Molecular Imaging 2:00 PM PYDI 9810 Evid Based P-Ther 2:00 PM PYDI 9720 Motivational Interview 2:00 PM PYDI 9740 Pediatric P-Ther 2:00 PM PYDI 9420 CAPP V Lab, Sec 3 2:45 PM Ambassador Meeting 4:00 PM PYDI 9420 CAPP V Lab, Sec 4 5:00 PM DRDD 7000 Grant Writing 5:00 PM VA residency preceptors 5:00 PM SI - Drug Products I, Bunn 6:30 PM PDC Informal Meeting
|
3 8:00 AM PYDI 9200 DAD III 8:00 AM IP Facilitation 8:00 AM Cogle-P4 Topic Discussion 8:30 AM Learning Community 3 Meeting 9:00 AM Topic Discussion 9:00 AM GRA Meeting 9:45 AM ILE End of Unit 3 Quiz 10:00 AM PYDI 9220 CAPP III 11:00 AM PYDI 9420 CAPP V 11:00 AM P1 Learn Team 11:00 AM PYDI 9230 Drug Prod I 11:00 AM PYPC 7950/8950 HORP Seminar 11:00 AM DRDD 7230 - Adv. Med. Chem 12:00 PM NCPA Chapter Meeting 1:00 PM DRDD 7340 - Cell Mole Pharm/Tox 1:00 PM PSS - Dr. David Riese, Research with Graduate Students Bloemer and Hohmann 2:00 PM ILE2 2:00 PM IP Facilitation 2:00 PM Assessment Benchmarking Progression Team 2:15 PM DAD III Exam Review
|
4 12:00 AM AU @ Texas A&M
|
5
|
6 12:00 AM Career Day 8:00am-4:00pm 8:00 AM IP Facilitation 8:00 AM ILE 8:00 AM Executive Committee 8:00 AM PYDI 9200 DAD III 10:00 AM Budget book review 10:00 AM PYDI 9230 Drug Prod I 10:00 AM Planning Meeting 10:00 AM P4 Journal Club Presentation 11:00 AM P3 Learn Team 11:00 AM MNGT Teaching Team Meeting 11:00 AM Academic Rotation Student Meeting 12:00 PM Chili Cook-Off Committee 12:00 PM SCCP Meeting 12:00 PM PEC Steering Committee 12:00 PM AUSSHP Meeting 12:00 PM Program Evaluation 12:00 PM Kinetics Help Session 1:00 PM CAPP Facilitator Meeting 1:00 PM Mohammed Aldawsari Final Defense 1:00 PM Fundraising Committee 1:00 PM APhA-ASP Officer Meeting 2:00 PM IP Facilitation 2:00 PM PRCT Meeting 2:00 PM DRDD 7360- Organ Sys. Pharm. 2:00 PM PYDI 9210 Pract/Mgmt 2:30 PM VCOM PRB lease meeting 3:30 PM PYDI 9220 CAPP III EXAM 5:00 PM SI - DAD III, Rowe/Towers
|
7 8:00 AM ILE 8:00 AM AU's Federal agenda process 8:00 AM PYDI 9220 CAPP III Lab, Sec 1 8:00 AM PYDI 9470 IP Kinetics EXAM 9:00 AM P4 Journal Club Presentation 9:00 AM DRDD 7250 - Drug Action and Design 9:00 AM S&S Scholarship Meeting 10:00 AM ISPOR 10:00 AM PYDI 9220 CAPP III Lab, Sec 2 11:00 AM DRDD 7330 - Pharm. Res. Methods 12:00 PM PP Dept Mtg 12:00 PM DRDD 7260 - Separation Science 12:00 PM Student Council 1:00 PM PPE Team 14 - Amin, Eiland 1:00 PM PPE Team 11 - B Helmer, McGinn 1:00 PM Journal Club 1:00 PM PPE Team 23 - Olin, Suppiramaniam, Li 1:00 PM PPE Team 26 - Jungnickel, Lindsey 1:00 PM PPE Team 22 - Kavookjian, Hornsby 1:00 PM PPE Team 8 - G Fox, Cogle 2:00 PM PYDI 9220 CAPP III Lab, Sec 3 2:00 PM Dean meeting 2:00 PM PYDI 9800 - Molecular Imaging 2:00 PM IP Facilitator Meeting 2:00 PM PYDI 9730 Drugs in Pregnancy 2:00 PM Cogle-P4 Final Exam 2:00 PM PYDI 9510 Geriatric Care 2:00 PM Longitudinal 3:00 PM DRDD 7950/8950 - Seminar 3:30 PM OTLA Progress Meeting 4:00 PM PYDI 9220 CAPP III Lab, Sec 4 4:00 PM ILE 3 Teaching Team Meeting 5:00 PM DRDD 7000- Grant Writing 5:00 PM SI - Drug Products I, Nicklas
|
8 8:00 AM PYDI 9200 DAD III 8:00 AM Admissions Interviews - Mobile Campus 8:00 AM IP Facilitation 8:00 AM ILE 8:00 AM Admissions Interviews 9:00 AM Research Meeting 10:00 AM PYDI 9230 Drug Prod I 10:00 AM Obesity Meeting 10:30 AM Admissions Group Activity 11:00 AM DRDD 7230 - Adv. Med. Chem 12:00 PM PPE Team 12 - Kelley, Smith, Steuber 12:00 PM DRDD 7360- Organ Sys. Pharm. 12:00 PM IP Facilitator Meeting 12:00 PM PPE Team 1 - Ramapuram, Stamm 12:00 PM PPE Team 13 - McCoy, Scalese 12:00 PM PPE Team 9 - B Fox, Starr, Moseley 12:00 PM PPE Team 5 - Thomas, Clark 1:00 PM PPE Team 10 - Hester, Lisenby, Chou 1:00 PM PPE Team 3 - DeRuiter, Jackson, Surry 1:00 PM PPE Team 28 - Durham, Garza, Shen 1:00 PM PPE Team 2 - Helms, Riese, Reed 1:00 PM PPE Team 27 - Stevenson, Wright 1:00 PM PPE Team 7 - Chung, Slater 1:00 PM PPE Team 19 - Carroll, Calderon 1:00 PM PPE Team 16 - Maxson, Sewell, Kaddoumi 2:00 PM IP Facilitation 2:00 PM PYDI 9210 Pract/Mgmt 2:00 PM Hester Final Exam 2:00 PM DRDD 7340 - Cell Mole Pharm/Tox 3:30 PM P2 class discussion 3:30 PM Research Meeting 5:00 PM SI - Drugs Products I, Whitmore/Holt
|
9 8:00 AM PYPC 7820 Intro Research Methods 8:00 AM PYDI 9200 DAD III 8:00 AM ILE 8:30 AM DRDD 7030 - Drug Products 9:00 AM DRDD 7250 - Drug Action and Design 9:00 AM Learning Community 4 Meeting 10:00 AM PYDI 9420 CAPP V FINAL EXAM 10:00 AM DAD III Exam Review 11:00 AM DRDD 7330 - Pharm. Res. Methods 11:30 AM CPFI Thanksgiving Luncheon (Mobile) 12:00 PM HSOP 5K Meeting 12:00 PM DRDD 7260 - Separation Science 12:00 PM CPFI monthly meeting 1:00 PM PPE Team 17 - Braxton-Lloyd, Moore, McDowell 1:00 PM PPE Team 15 - Dhanasekaran, Pinner 1:00 PM PPE Team 6 - Marlowe, A Helmer, Smithgall 1:00 PM PPE Team 25 - Sacks, Whitley, Fever 1:00 PM PPE Team 20 - Hutchison, Phillippe, Arnold 1:00 PM PPE Team 18 - Solomon, Hansen, Silvey 1:30 PM MI Elective OSCE 2:00 PM PYDI 9810 Evid Based P-Ther 2:00 PM PYDI 9800 - Molecular Imaging 2:00 PM MI OSCE Recording Location 2:00 PM PYDI 9720 Motiv Interviewing FINAL EXAM 2:00 PM PYDI 9740 Pediatric P-Ther 2:00 PM Cogle/Hutchison P4 Presentations 3:30 PM Dean meeting 4:00 PM Drug Products SI Record - Nicklas 5:00 PM SI - Drug Products I, Bunn 5:00 PM DRDD 7000 Grant Writing 5:30 PM CPFI Thanksgiving Dinner 6:00 PM PDC Formal Meeting
|
10 8:00 AM IP Facilitation 8:00 AM CAPP OSCE SP Training 8:00 AM PYDI 9200 DAD III 8:00 AM ILE 9:00 AM OEL meeting 9:00 AM GRA Meeting 10:00 AM PYDI 9220 CAPP III 10:00 AM Program Evaluation 10:00 AM Learning Community 2 Meeting 11:00 AM PYDI 9230 Drug Prod I 11:00 AM DRDD 7230 - Adv. Med. Chem 11:00 AM PYPC 7950/8950 HORP Seminar 11:00 AM PYDI 9420 CAPP V 11:30 AM PEC III Committee 12:00 PM Committee of 19 12:00 PM Apothecary Ball Committee 12:00 PM SNPhA Meeting 12:00 PM Tiger Giving Grant prep 12:00 PM APhA-ASP Chapter Meeting 1:00 PM NO PSS 1:00 PM ID Teaching Team Meeting 1:00 PM AU Federal agenda process 1:00 PM Longitudinal Discussion 1:00 PM DRDD 7340 - Cell Mole Pharm/Tox 1:00 PM P3 Lecture 1:00 PM CAPP III Exam Review 2:00 PM FDA focus group session - practice 2:00 PM IP Facilitation 2:15 PM DAD III Exam Review 2:30 PM UAB K12 meeting 3:00 PM CCTS meeting 3:30 PM OSCE Review Session 4:00 PM DAD III - SI Recording
|
11 12:00 AM AU vs. Georgia
|
12
|
13 7:00 AM P2 OSCEs 8:00 AM PYDI 9200 DAD III 8:00 AM Executive Committee 8:00 AM ILE 8:00 AM PharmD candidate interviews 8:00 AM IP Exam 9:00 AM IP Meeting 9:00 AM Admissions Activity 10:00 AM PYDI 9230 Drug Prod I 10:00 AM Extra Facilitator Meeting 10:00 AM Gladys Meeting 11:00 AM MNGT Teaching Team Meeting 11:00 AM IP Resource 11:00 AM FDA focus group session - Walker 12:00 PM Program Evaluation 12:30 PM IP Exam 1:00 PM IP Student Oral Exam 1:00 PM Learning Community 1 Meeting 1:00 PM Admissions Interview 2:00 PM DRDD 7360- Organ Sys. Pharm. 2:00 PM PYDI 9210 Pract/Mgmt 2:00 PM Admissions Interviews 2:00 PM FDA focus group session - backup 2:00 PM IP Oral Presentation Facilitator Meeting 5:00 PM SI - DAD III, Rowe/Towers 5:00 PM IPE Seminar - P2s 6:00 PM Kappa PSI Pledge Meeting
|
14 7:00 AM P2 OSCEs 8:00 AM Staff meeting 8:00 AM ILE 9:00 AM IP Phase 2 Final Exam 9:00 AM DRDD 7250 - Drug Action and Design 9:00 AM Staff meeting 11:00 AM FDA focus group session #1 11:00 AM DRDD 7330 - Pharm. Res. Methods 11:00 AM Mobile P2 OSCEs 12:00 PM Student Council 12:00 PM DRDD 7260 - Separation Science 1:00 PM PPE Team 23 - Olin, Suppiramaniam, Li 1:00 PM PPE Team 26 - Jungnickel, Lindsey 1:00 PM PPE Team 14 - Amin, Eiland 1:00 PM PPE Team 11 - B Helmer, McGinn 1:00 PM PPE Team 22 - Kavookjian, Hornsby 1:00 PM PPE Team 8 - G Fox, Cogle 2:00 PM Hornsby Meeting 2:00 PM IP Block 3 Debriefing 2:00 PM Longitudinal 2:00 PM PYDI 9800 - Molecular Imaging 3:00 PM DRDD 7950/8950 - Seminar 3:00 PM Sewell Meeting 3:30 PM OTLA Progress Meeting 4:00 PM Graduate Students Awards Ceremony 5:00 PM DRDD 7000- Grant Writing 5:00 PM SI - Drug Products I, Nicklas
|
15 7:00 AM P3 OSCEs 8:00 AM P3 OSCEs 8:00 AM ILE 8:00 AM PYDI 9200 DAD III 8:00 AM IP Facilitation 10:00 AM Professorship Meeting 10:00 AM PEC IV Committee 10:00 AM PYDI 9230 Drug Prod I 10:00 AM ISPOR General Meeting 11:00 AM DRDD 7230 - Adv. Med. Chem 11:00 AM FDA focus group session #2 12:00 PM DRDD 7360- Organ Sys. Pharm. 12:00 PM PPE Team 13 - McCoy, Scalese 12:00 PM PPE Team 12 - Kelley, Smith, Steuber 12:00 PM PPE Team 9 - B Fox, Starr, Moseley 12:00 PM PPE Team 1 - Ramapuram, Stamm 12:00 PM PPE Team 5 - Thomas, Clark 1:00 PM PPE Team 2 - Helms, Riese, Reed 1:00 PM PPE Team 3 - DeRuiter, Jackson, Surry 1:00 PM PPE Team 19 - Carroll, Calderon 1:00 PM PPE Team 7 - Chung, Slater 1:00 PM PPE Team 27 - Stevenson, Wright 1:00 PM PPE Team 16 - Maxson, Sewell, Kaddoumi 1:00 PM PPE Team 28 - Durham, Garza, Shen 1:00 PM PPE Team 10 - Hester, Lisenby, Chou 2:00 PM IP Facilitation 2:00 PM Co-Curricular Meeting 2:00 PM Sewell Meeting 2:00 PM PYDI 9210 Pract/Mgmt 2:00 PM DRDD 7340 - Cell Mole Pharm/Tox 3:00 PM Carjabal Meeting 3:30 PM DAD III Exam Review 3:30 PM Research Meeting 5:00 PM SI - Drugs Products I, Whitmore/Holt
|
16 7:00 AM P3 OSCEs 8:00 AM P3 OSCEs 8:00 AM ILE 8:00 AM PYDI 9200 DAD III 8:30 AM DRDD 7030 - Drug Products 8:30 AM Topic Discussion 9:00 AM DRDD 7250 - Drug Action and Design 11:00 AM Mobile P3 OSCEs 11:00 AM DRDD 7330 - Pharm. Res. Methods 12:00 PM DRDD 7260 - Separation Science 12:00 PM AMCP organizational meeting 12:30 PM Program Evaluation 1:00 PM PPE Team 15 - Dhanasekaran, Pinner 1:00 PM PPE Team 18 - Solomon, Hansen, Silvey 1:00 PM PPE Team 17 - Braxton-Lloyd, Moore, McDowell 1:00 PM PPE Team 25 - Sacks, Whitley, Fever 1:00 PM PPE Team 6 - Marlowe, A Helmer, Smithgall 1:00 PM PPE Team 20 - Hutchison, Phillippe, Arnold 2:00 PM Longitudinal 2:00 PM Research Meeting 2:00 PM PYDI 9800 - Molecular Imaging 3:00 PM CSAC 4:00 PM Resident Advisory Board Meeting 5:00 PM Professional Development 5:00 PM DRDD 7000 Grant Writing 5:00 PM SI - Drug Products I, Bunn
|
17 7:00 AM P3 OSCEs 8:00 AM Cogle-P4 Topic Discussion 8:00 AM Testing 8:00 AM P3 OSCEs 8:00 AM ILE 8:00 AM PYDI 9200 DAD III 8:00 AM IP Facilitation 8:00 AM Hester P4 Quiz 9:00 AM GRA Meeting 9:00 AM P4 Topic Discussion 10:00 AM Learning Community 3 Meeting 10:00 AM PYDI 9220 CAPP III 11:00 AM Faculty/staff pot luck Thanksgiving lunch 11:00 AM PYDI 9420 CAPP V 11:00 AM DRDD 7230 - Adv. Med. Chem 11:00 AM PYDI 9230 Drug Prod I 11:00 AM PYPC 7950/8950 HORP Seminar 12:30 PM FDA focus group session #4 12:45 PM ILE End of Unit 6 Quiz 1:00 PM DRDD 7340 - Cell Mole Pharm/Tox 1:00 PM NO PSS 1:00 PM Testing 1:00 PM Phillip Lee - Dissertation Defense 2:00 PM HORP Faculty Meeting 2:00 PM IP Facilitation 2:15 PM DAD III Exam Review 2:30 PM RTLP Coordinators Meeting 4:00 PM Mobile faculty meeting with Dean
|
18 12:00 AM AU vs. ULM
|
19
|
20 12:00 AM THANKSGIVING BREAK - STUDENTS 8:00 AM PYDI 9200 DAD III 10:00 AM Qian FDA 1 11:00 AM MNGT Teaching Team Meeting 12:00 PM Program Evaluation 2:00 PM PRCT Meeting
|
21 9:00 AM S&S Scholarship Meeting 1:00 PM PPE Team 26 - Jungnickel, Lindsey 1:00 PM PPE Team 23 - Olin, Suppiramaniam, Li 1:00 PM PPE Team 22 - Kavookjian, Hornsby 1:00 PM PPE Team 8 - G Fox, Cogle 1:00 PM PPE Team 14 - Amin, Eiland 1:00 PM PPE Team 11 - B Helmer, McGinn 3:30 PM OTLA Progress Meeting
|
22 12:00 AM THANKSGIVING BREAK - STAFF/FACULTY 8:00 AM PYDI 9200 DAD III 11:00 AM DRDD 7230 - Adv. Med. Chem 12:00 PM PPE Team 12 - Kelley, Smith, Steuber 12:00 PM PPE Team 9 - B Fox, Starr, Moseley 12:00 PM PPE Team 5 - Thomas, Clark 12:00 PM PPE Team 1 - Ramapuram, Stamm 12:00 PM PPE Team 13 - McCoy, Scalese 1:00 PM PPE Team 19 - Carroll, Calderon 1:00 PM PPE Team 28 - Durham, Garza, Shen 1:00 PM PPE Team 16 - Maxson, Sewell, Kaddoumi 1:00 PM PPE Team 7 - Chung, Slater 1:00 PM PPE Team 27 - Stevenson, Wright 1:00 PM PPE Team 2 - Helms, Riese, Reed 1:00 PM PPE Team 10 - Hester, Lisenby, Chou 1:00 PM PPE Team 3 - DeRuiter, Jackson, Surry 3:30 PM Research Meeting
|
23 8:00 AM PYDI 9200 DAD III 1:00 PM PPE Team 20 - Hutchison, Phillippe, Arnold 1:00 PM PPE Team 15 - Dhanasekaran, Pinner 1:00 PM PPE Team 25 - Sacks, Whitley, Fever 1:00 PM PPE Team 6 - Marlowe, A Helmer, Smithgall 1:00 PM PPE Team 18 - Solomon, Hansen, Silvey 1:00 PM PPE Team 17 - Braxton-Lloyd, Moore, McDowell
|
24 8:00 AM PYDI 9200 DAD III 9:00 AM GRA Meeting 10:00 AM PYDI 9220 CAPP III 11:00 AM PYDI 9230 Drug Prod I 11:00 AM DRDD 7230 - Adv. Med. Chem 2:15 PM DAD III Exam Review
|
25 12:00 AM AU vs. Alabama
|
26
|
27 8:00 AM P3 OSCE Review and Remediation 8:00 AM ILE 8:00 AM PYDI 9200 DAD III 10:00 AM PYDI 9230 Drug Prod I 11:00 AM MNGT Teaching Team Meeting 11:00 AM Kinetics Exam Review 12:00 PM IP Exam Review 12:00 PM Equal Access Auburn (EAA) Meeting 12:00 PM Program Evaluation 1:00 PM Learning Community 1 Meeting 2:00 PM PYDI 9210 Pract/Mgmt 2:00 PM DRDD 7360- Organ Sys. Pharm. 5:00 PM SI - DAD III, Rowe/Towers
|
28 8:00 AM ILE 8:00 AM PYDI 9220 CAPP III Lab, Sec 1 9:00 AM DRDD 7250 - Drug Action and Design 10:00 AM PYDI 9220 CAPP III Lab, Sec 2 11:00 AM DRDD 7330 - Pharm. Res. Methods 12:00 PM DRDD 7260 - Separation Science 1:00 PM PPE Team 23 - Olin, Suppiramaniam, Li 1:00 PM PPE Team 11 - B Helmer, McGinn 1:00 PM PPE Team 22 - Kavookjian, Hornsby 1:00 PM PPE Team 14 - Amin, Eiland 1:00 PM PPE Team 8 - G Fox, Cogle 1:00 PM Journal Clubs 1:00 PM PPE Team 26 - Jungnickel, Lindsey 2:00 PM P4 Journal Club 2:00 PM PYDI 9220 CAPP III Lab, Sec 3 2:00 PM Sr. Mentor Meeting 2:00 PM Longitudinal 2:00 PM PYDI 9800 - Molecular Imaging 3:00 PM DRDD 7950/8950 - Seminar 3:30 PM OTLA Progress Meeting 3:30 PM Course Instructors Meeting 4:00 PM IPPE and ACPE meeting 4:00 PM PYDI 9220 CAPP III Lab, Sec 4 5:00 PM SI - Drug Products I, Nicklas 5:00 PM DRDD 7000- Grant Writing
|
29 8:00 AM ILE 8:00 AM PYDI 9200 DAD III 8:00 AM HSOP committee assignments 10:00 AM PYDI 9230 Drug Prod I 10:30 AM Outside Event 11:00 AM FDA Focus Group Session 11:00 AM DRDD 7230 - Adv. Med. Chem 12:00 PM PPE Team 5 - Thomas, Clark 12:00 PM PPE Team 9 - B Fox, Starr, Moseley 12:00 PM PPE Team 12 - Kelley, Smith, Steuber 12:00 PM PPE Team 1 - Ramapuram, Stamm 12:00 PM DRDD 7360- Organ Sys. Pharm. 12:00 PM PPE Team 13 - McCoy, Scalese 1:00 PM PPE Team 7 - Chung, Slater 1:00 PM PPE Team 28 - Durham, Garza, Shen 1:00 PM PPE Team 10 - Hester, Lisenby, Chou 1:00 PM PPE Team 2 - Helms, Riese, Reed 1:00 PM PPE Team 27 - Stevenson, Wright 1:00 PM PPE Team 19 - Carroll, Calderon 1:00 PM PPE Team 3 - DeRuiter, Jackson, Surry 1:00 PM PPE Team 16 - Maxson, Sewell, Kaddoumi 1:30 PM P4 Journal Club Presentation 2:00 PM DRDD 7340 - Cell Mole Pharm/Tox 2:00 PM PYDI 9210 Pract/Mgmt 3:00 PM ILE-3 Biopharmaceutics Teaching 3:30 PM Research Meeting 5:00 PM Student meeting 5:00 PM SI - Drugs Products I, Whitmore/Holt
|
30 8:00 AM PYDI 9200 DAD III 8:00 AM PP Admin Meeting 8:00 AM ILE 8:30 AM DRDD 7030 - Drug Products 9:00 AM Ruth's Meeting 9:00 AM DRDD 7250 - Drug Action and Design 10:00 AM Program Evaluation Meeting 10:00 AM Executive Committee 11:00 AM DRDD 7330 - Pharm. Res. Methods 12:00 PM PAWs General Meeting 12:00 PM DRDD 7260 - Separation Science 1:00 PM PPE Team 6 - Marlowe, A Helmer, Smithgall 1:00 PM PPE Team 25 - Sacks, Whitley, Fever 1:00 PM PPE Team 15 - Dhanasekaran, Pinner 1:00 PM PPE Team 20 - Hutchison, Phillippe, Arnold 1:00 PM PPE Team 18 - Solomon, Hansen, Silvey 1:00 PM PPE Team 17 - Braxton-Lloyd, Moore, McDowell 1:30 PM OEL Preceptor Development Webinar 2:00 PM Longitudinal 2:00 PM P4 Topic Discussion 2:00 PM PYDI 9800 - Molecular Imaging 2:00 PM P4 Topic Discussion 2:00 PM ILE 4 OTC Teaching Team Meeting 3:45 PM AV Maintenance 5:00 PM DRDD 7000 Grant Writing 5:00 PM SI - Drug Products I, Bunn
|
|
|
PYDI 9200 DAD III
Subject:
|
PYDI 9200 DAD III |
Time:
|
8:00 AM - 10:00 AM |
Location:
|
1118, 254 |
IP Facilitation
Subject:
|
IP Facilitation |
Time:
|
8:00 AM - 11:00 AM |
Location:
|
P3 Team Rooms |
ILE
Subject:
|
ILE |
Time:
|
8:00 AM - 11:00 AM |
Location:
|
1106, 240 |
ILE Meeting
Subject:
|
ILE Meeting |
Time:
|
9:00 AM - 11:00 AM |
Location:
|
2320c |
PYDI 9230 Drug Prod I
Subject:
|
PYDI 9230 Drug Prod I |
Time:
|
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM |
Location:
|
1118, 254 |
Pharmacy Camp Counselor Info Session
Subject:
|
Pharmacy Camp Counselor Info Session |
Time:
|
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM |
Location:
|
1118, 254 |
DRDD 7230 - Adv. Med. Chem
Subject:
|
DRDD 7230 - Adv. Med. Chem |
Time:
|
11:00 AM - 1:00 PM |
Location:
|
4306e |
PPE Team 9 - B Fox, Starr, Moseley
Subject:
|
PPE Team 9 - B Fox, Starr, Moseley |
Time:
|
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM |
Location:
|
2125 |
PPE Team 12 - Kelley, Smith, Steuber
Subject:
|
PPE Team 12 - Kelley, Smith, Steuber |
Time:
|
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM |
Location:
|
1114 |
PPE Team 13 - McCoy, Scalese
Subject:
|
PPE Team 13 - McCoy, Scalese |
Time:
|
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM |
Location:
|
245 |
DRDD 7360- Organ Sys. Pharm.
Subject:
|
DRDD 7360- Organ Sys. Pharm. |
Time:
|
12:00 PM - 1:30 PM |
Location:
|
1206 |
IP Facilitator Meeting
Subject:
|
IP Facilitator Meeting |
Time:
|
12:00 PM - 2:00 PM |
Location:
|
1122, 209, Zoom |
PPE Team 5 - Thomas, Clark
Subject:
|
PPE Team 5 - Thomas, Clark |
Time:
|
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM |
Location:
|
1203 |
PPE Team 1 - Ramapuram, Stamm
Subject:
|
PPE Team 1 - Ramapuram, Stamm |
Time:
|
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM |
Location:
|
2109 |
PPE Team 19 - Carroll, Calderon
Subject:
|
PPE Team 19 - Carroll, Calderon |
Time:
|
1:00 PM - 2:00 PM |
Location:
|
1101 |
PPE Team 28 - Durham, Garza, Shen
Subject:
|
PPE Team 28 - Durham, Garza, Shen |
Time:
|
1:00 PM - 2:00 PM |
Location:
|
2125 |
PPE Team 27 - Stevenson, Wright
Subject:
|
PPE Team 27 - Stevenson, Wright |
Time:
|
1:00 PM - 2:00 PM |
Location:
|
2107 |
PPE Team 16 - Maxson, Sewell, Kaddoumi
Subject:
|
PPE Team 16 - Maxson, Sewell, Kaddoumi |
Time:
|
1:00 PM - 2:00 PM |
Location:
|
1116 |
PPE Team 2 - Helms, Riese, Reed
Subject:
|
PPE Team 2 - Helms, Riese, Reed |
Time:
|
1:00 PM - 2:00 PM |
Location:
|
1125 |
PPE Team 7 - Chung, Slater
Subject:
|
PPE Team 7 - Chung, Slater |
Time:
|
1:00 PM - 2:00 PM |
Location:
|
245 |
PPE Team 10 - Hester, Lisenby, Chou
Subject:
|
PPE Team 10 - Hester, Lisenby, Chou |
Time:
|
1:00 PM - 2:00 PM |
Location:
|
1203 |
PPE Team 3 - DeRuiter, Jackson, Surry
Subject:
|
PPE Team 3 - DeRuiter, Jackson, Surry |
Time:
|
1:00 PM - 2:00 PM |
Location:
|
1114 |
IP Facilitation
Subject:
|
IP Facilitation |
Time:
|
2:00 PM - 5:00 PM |
Location:
|
P3 Team Rooms |
P4 Journal Club Presentation
Subject:
|
P4 Journal Club Presentation |
Time:
|
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM |
Location:
|
1315 |
DRDD 7340 - Cell Mole Pharm/Tox
Subject:
|
DRDD 7340 - Cell Mole Pharm/Tox |
Time:
|
2:00 PM - 3:30 PM |
Location:
|
1206 |
PYDI 9210 Pract/Mgmt
Subject:
|
PYDI 9210 Pract/Mgmt |
Time:
|
2:00 PM - 3:15 PM |
Location:
|
1118, 254 |
Research Meeting
Subject:
|
Research Meeting |
Time:
|
3:30 PM - 4:30 PM |
Location:
|
Foy 027 |
P4 meeting with OEL
Subject:
|
P4 meeting with OEL |
Time:
|
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM |
Location:
|
1206 |
Student meeting
Subject:
|
Student meeting |
Time:
|
4:30 PM - 8:30 PM |
Location:
|
DCR, 209 |
SI - Drugs Products I, Whitmore/Holt
Subject:
|
SI - Drugs Products I, Whitmore/Holt |
Time:
|
5:00 PM - 8:00 PM |
Location:
|
1118, 254 |
PYDI 9420 CAPP V Lab Sec 1
Subject:
|
PYDI 9420 CAPP V Lab Sec 1 |
Time:
|
8:00 AM - 10:00 AM |
Location:
|
2210 |
SPECTRA meeting
Subject:
|
SPECTRA meeting |
Time:
|
8:00 AM - 9:30 AM |
Location:
|
DCR |
PHS Full Staff Meeting
Subject:
|
PHS Full Staff Meeting |
Time:
|
8:00 AM - 9:00 AM |
Location:
|
1315, MGM-Class, Zoom |
PYDI 9200 DAD III
Subject:
|
PYDI 9200 DAD III |
Time:
|
8:00 AM - 10:00 AM |
Location:
|
1118, 254 |
PYPC 7820 Intro Research Methods
Subject:
|
PYPC 7820 Intro Research Methods |
Time:
|
8:00 AM - 10:00 AM |
Location:
|
Foy 027, 245 |
DRDD 7030 - Drug Products
Subject:
|
DRDD 7030 - Drug Products |
Time:
|
8:30 AM - 12:00 PM |
Location:
|
1206 |
Longitudinal I
Subject:
|
Longitudinal I |
Time:
|
9:00 AM - 11:00 AM |
Location:
|
1106, 240 |
DRDD 7250 - Drug Action and Design
Subject:
|
DRDD 7250 - Drug Action and Design |
Time:
|
9:00 AM - 11:00 AM |
Location:
|
4306e |
PPE Team Room Distribution
Subject:
|
PPE Team Room Distribution |
Time:
|
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM |
Location:
|
2320c |
P2 Learn Team
Subject:
|
P2 Learn Team |
Time:
|
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM |
Location:
|
1125, 212 |
PYDI 9420 CAPP V Lab Sec 2
Subject:
|
PYDI 9420 CAPP V Lab Sec 2 |
Time:
|
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM |
Location:
|
2210, 250 |
Ambassador Meeting
Subject:
|
Ambassador Meeting |
Time:
|
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM |
Location:
|
1315 |
DRDD 7330 - Pharm. Res. Methods
Subject:
|
DRDD 7330 - Pharm. Res. Methods |
Time:
|
11:00 AM - 12:30 PM |
Location:
|
4306e |
Pack-It-Up Club
Subject:
|
Pack-It-Up Club |
Time:
|
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM |
Location:
|
1315 |
NCPA Officer Meeting
Subject:
|
NCPA Officer Meeting |
Time:
|
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM |
Location:
|
1125, 212 |
SNPhA Meeting
Subject:
|
SNPhA Meeting |
Time:
|
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM |
Location:
|
1106 |
DRDD 7260 - Separation Science
Subject:
|
DRDD 7260 - Separation Science |
Time:
|
12:00 PM - 2:00 PM |
Location:
|
1206 |
Biopharmaceutics Workload
Subject:
|
Biopharmaceutics Workload |
Time:
|
12:30 PM - 1:30 PM |
Location:
|
4306e |
PPE Team 18 - Solomon, Hansen, Silvey
Subject:
|
PPE Team 18 - Solomon, Hansen, Silvey |
Time:
|
1:00 PM - 2:00 PM |
Location:
|
2125 |
PPE Team 25 - Sacks, Whitley, Fever
Subject:
|
PPE Team 25 - Sacks, Whitley, Fever |
Time:
|
1:00 PM - 2:00 PM |
Location:
|
1125 |
PPE Team 20 - Hutchison, Phillippe, Arnold
Subject:
|
PPE Team 20 - Hutchison, Phillippe, Arnold |
Time:
|
1:00 PM - 2:00 PM |
Location:
|
2109 |
PPE Team 15 - Dhanasekaran, Pinner
Subject:
|
PPE Team 15 - Dhanasekaran, Pinner |
Time:
|
1:00 PM - 2:00 PM |
Location:
|
1101 |
PPE Team 17 - Braxton-Lloyd, Moore, McDowell
Subject:
|
PPE Team 17 - Braxton-Lloyd, Moore, McDowell |
Time:
|
1:00 PM - 2:00 PM |
Location:
|
1114 |
PPE Team 6 - Marlowe, A Helmer, Smithgall
Subject:
|
PPE Team 6 - Marlowe, A Helmer, Smithgall |
Time:
|
1:00 PM - 2:00 PM |
Location:
|
245 |
ILE 2
Subject:
|
ILE 2 |
Time:
|
2:00 PM - 5:00 PM |
Location:
|
1106, 240 |
PYDI 9800 - Molecular Imaging
Subject:
|
PYDI 9800 - Molecular Imaging |
Time:
|
2:00 PM - 3:00 PM |
Location:
|
1315 |
PYDI 9810 Evid Based P-Ther
Subject:
|
PYDI 9810 Evid Based P-Ther |
Time:
|
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM |
Location:
|
1125, 254 |
PYDI 9720 Motivational Interview
Subject:
|
PYDI 9720 Motivational Interview |
Time:
|
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM |
Location:
|
1118, 212 |
PYDI 9740 Pediatric P-Ther
Subject:
|
PYDI 9740 Pediatric P-Ther |
Time:
|
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM |
Location:
|
1206, 245 |
PYDI 9420 CAPP V Lab, Sec 3
Subject:
|
PYDI 9420 CAPP V Lab, Sec 3 |
Time:
|
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM |
Location:
|
2210 |
Ambassador Meeting
Subject:
|
Ambassador Meeting |
Time:
|
2:45 PM - 3:30 PM |
Location:
|
1315 |
PYDI 9420 CAPP V Lab, Sec 4
Subject:
|
PYDI 9420 CAPP V Lab, Sec 4 |
Time:
|
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM |
Location:
|
2210 |
DRDD 7000 Grant Writing
Subject:
|
DRDD 7000 Grant Writing |
Time:
|
5:00 PM - 7:30 PM |
Location:
|
1206 |
VA residency preceptors
Subject:
|
VA residency preceptors |
Time:
|
5:00 PM - 7:00 PM |
Location:
|
1106 |
SI - Drug Products I, Bunn
Subject:
|
SI - Drug Products I, Bunn |
Time:
|
5:00 PM - 8:00 PM |
Location:
|
1118, 254 |
PDC Informal Meeting
Subject:
|
PDC Informal Meeting |
Time:
|
6:30 PM - 7:30 PM |
Location:
|
1315 |
PYDI 9200 DAD III
Subject:
|
PYDI 9200 DAD III |
Time:
|
8:00 AM - 10:00 AM |
Location:
|
1118, 254 |
IP Facilitation
Subject:
|
IP Facilitation |
Time:
|
8:00 AM - 11:00 AM |
Location:
|
P3 Team Rooms |
Cogle-P4 Topic Discussion
Subject:
|
Cogle-P4 Topic Discussion |
Time:
|
8:00 AM - 11:00 AM |
Location:
|
4306e |
Learning Community 3 Meeting
Subject:
|
Learning Community 3 Meeting |
Time:
|
8:30 AM - 11:30 AM |
Location:
|
2320c, 3216, Zoom |
Topic Discussion
Subject:
|
Topic Discussion |
Time:
|
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM |
Location:
|
245 |
GRA Meeting
Subject:
|
GRA Meeting |
Time:
|
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM |
Location:
|
Foy 027 |
ILE End of Unit 3 Quiz
Subject:
|
ILE End of Unit 3 Quiz |
Time:
|
9:45 AM - 11:15 AM |
Location:
|
1106, 240 |
PYDI 9220 CAPP III
Subject:
|
PYDI 9220 CAPP III |
Time:
|
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM |
Location:
|
1118, 254 |
PYDI 9420 CAPP V
Subject:
|
PYDI 9420 CAPP V |
Time:
|
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM |
P1 Learn Team
Subject:
|
P1 Learn Team |
Time:
|
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM |
Location:
|
1125, 212 |
PYDI 9230 Drug Prod I
Subject:
|
PYDI 9230 Drug Prod I |
Time:
|
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM |
Location:
|
1118, 254 |
PYPC 7950/8950 HORP Seminar
Subject:
|
PYPC 7950/8950 HORP Seminar |
Time:
|
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM |
Location:
|
Foy 027 |
DRDD 7230 - Adv. Med. Chem
Subject:
|
DRDD 7230 - Adv. Med. Chem |
Time:
|
11:00 AM - 1:00 PM |
Location:
|
4306e |
NCPA Chapter Meeting
Subject:
|
NCPA Chapter Meeting |
Time:
|
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM |
Location:
|
1106, 254 |
DRDD 7340 - Cell Mole Pharm/Tox
Subject:
|
DRDD 7340 - Cell Mole Pharm/Tox |
Time:
|
1:00 PM - 2:30 PM |
Location:
|
1206 |
PSS - Dr. David Riese, Research with Graduate Students Bloemer and Hohmann
Subject:
|
PSS - Dr. David Riese, Research with Graduate Students Bloemer and Hohmann |
Time:
|
1:00 PM - 2:00 PM |
Location:
|
1106, 1118, 1315, 240 |
ILE2
Subject:
|
ILE2 |
Time:
|
2:00 PM - 5:00 PM |
Location:
|
1106, 240 |
IP Facilitation
Subject:
|
IP Facilitation |
Time:
|
2:00 PM - 5:00 PM |
Location:
|
P3 Team Rooms |
Assessment Benchmarking Progression Team
Subject:
|
Assessment Benchmarking Progression Team |
Time:
|
2:00 PM - 3:30 PM |
Location:
|
1125 |
DAD III Exam Review
Subject:
|
DAD III Exam Review |
Time:
|
2:15 PM - 3:15 PM |
Location:
|
1118, 254 |
AU @ Texas A&M
Subject:
|
AU @ Texas A&M |
Time:
|
12:00 AM - 12:00 AM |
Location:
|
AWAY TBA |
Career Day 8:00am-4:00pm
Subject:
|
Career Day 8:00am-4:00pm |
Time:
|
12:00 AM - 12:00 AM |
Location:
|
AUHCC |
IP Facilitation
Subject:
|
IP Facilitation |
Time:
|
8:00 AM - 11:00 AM |
Location:
|
P3 Team Rooms |
ILE
Subject:
|
ILE |
Time:
|
8:00 AM - 11:00 AM |
Location:
|
1106, 240 |
Executive Committee
Subject:
|
Executive Committee |
Time:
|
8:00 AM - 10:00 AM |
Location:
|
DCR, 209 |
PYDI 9200 DAD III
Subject:
|
PYDI 9200 DAD III |
Time:
|
8:00 AM - 10:00 AM |
Location:
|
1118, 254 |
Budget book review
Subject:
|
Budget book review |
Time:
|
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM |
Location:
|
DCR |
PYDI 9230 Drug Prod I
Subject:
|
PYDI 9230 Drug Prod I |
Time:
|
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM |
Location:
|
1118, 254 |
Planning Meeting
Subject:
|
Planning Meeting |
Time:
|
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM |
Location:
|
209, Zoom |
P4 Journal Club Presentation
Subject:
|
P4 Journal Club Presentation |
Time:
|
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM |
Location:
|
1206 |
P3 Learn Team
Subject:
|
P3 Learn Team |
Time:
|
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM |
Location:
|
1125, 212 |
MNGT Teaching Team Meeting
Subject:
|
MNGT Teaching Team Meeting |
Time:
|
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM |
Location:
|
Foy 027 |
Academic Rotation Student Meeting
Subject:
|
Academic Rotation Student Meeting |
Time:
|
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM |
Location:
|
209 |
Chili Cook-Off Committee
Subject:
|
Chili Cook-Off Committee |
Time:
|
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM |
Location:
|
1206 |
SCCP Meeting
Subject:
|
SCCP Meeting |
Time:
|
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM |
Location:
|
1315, 245, Zoom |
PEC Steering Committee
Subject:
|
PEC Steering Committee |
Time:
|
12:00 PM - 2:00 PM |
Location:
|
1125, 209, BHM Conf, Zoom |
AUSSHP Meeting
Subject:
|
AUSSHP Meeting |
Time:
|
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM |
Location:
|
1106, 240 |
Program Evaluation
Subject:
|
Program Evaluation |
Time:
|
12:00 PM - 2:00 PM |
Location:
|
Foy 027 |
Kinetics Help Session
Subject:
|
Kinetics Help Session |
Time:
|
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM |
Location:
|
1118, 254 |
CAPP Facilitator Meeting
Subject:
|
CAPP Facilitator Meeting |
Time:
|
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM |
Location:
|
1315, Zoom |
Mohammed Aldawsari Final Defense
Subject:
|
Mohammed Aldawsari Final Defense |
Time:
|
1:00 PM - 4:30 PM |
Location:
|
1206 |
Fundraising Committee
Subject:
|
Fundraising Committee |
Time:
|
1:00 PM - 1:30 PM |
Location:
|
1201 |
APhA-ASP Officer Meeting
Subject:
|
APhA-ASP Officer Meeting |
Time:
|
1:00 PM - 2:00 PM |
Location:
|
1118, 209 |
IP Facilitation
Subject:
|
IP Facilitation |
Time:
|
2:00 PM - 5:00 PM |
Location:
|
P3 Team Rooms |
PRCT Meeting
Subject:
|
PRCT Meeting |
Time:
|
2:00 PM - 5:00 PM |
Location:
|
209, Zoom |
DRDD 7360- Organ Sys. Pharm.
Subject:
|
DRDD 7360- Organ Sys. Pharm. |
Time:
|
2:00 PM - 3:30 PM |
Location:
|
4306e |
PYDI 9210 Pract/Mgmt
Subject:
|
PYDI 9210 Pract/Mgmt |
Time:
|
2:00 PM - 3:15 PM |
Location:
|
1118, 254 |
VCOM PRB lease meeting
Subject:
|
VCOM PRB lease meeting |
Time:
|
2:30 PM - 3:30 PM |
Location:
|
DCR |
PYDI 9220 CAPP III EXAM
Subject:
|
PYDI 9220 CAPP III EXAM |
Time:
|
3:30 PM - 5:00 PM |
Location:
|
1118 |
SI - DAD III, Rowe/Towers
Subject:
|
SI - DAD III, Rowe/Towers |
Time:
|
5:00 PM - 8:00 PM |
Location:
|
1118, 254 |
ILE
Subject:
|
ILE |
Time:
|
8:00 AM - 11:00 AM |
Location:
|
1106, 240 |
AU's Federal agenda process
Subject:
|
AU's Federal agenda process |
Time:
|
8:00 AM - 9:00 AM |
Location:
|
DCR |
PYDI 9220 CAPP III Lab, Sec 1
Subject:
|
PYDI 9220 CAPP III Lab, Sec 1 |
Time:
|
8:00 AM - 10:00 AM |
Location:
|
2210 |
PYDI 9470 IP Kinetics EXAM
Subject:
|
PYDI 9470 IP Kinetics EXAM |
Time:
|
8:00 AM - 12:00 PM |
Location:
|
1118, 1315, 254 |
P4 Journal Club Presentation
Subject:
|
P4 Journal Club Presentation |
Time:
|
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM |
Location:
|
1125 |
DRDD 7250 - Drug Action and Design
Subject:
|
DRDD 7250 - Drug Action and Design |
Time:
|
9:00 AM - 11:00 AM |
Location:
|
4306e |
S&S Scholarship Meeting
Subject:
|
S&S Scholarship Meeting |
Time:
|
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM |
Location:
|
2320c |
ISPOR
Subject:
|
ISPOR |
Time:
|
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM |
Location:
|
Foy 027 |
PYDI 9220 CAPP III Lab, Sec 2
Subject:
|
PYDI 9220 CAPP III Lab, Sec 2 |
Time:
|
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM |
Location:
|
2210 |
DRDD 7330 - Pharm. Res. Methods
Subject:
|
DRDD 7330 - Pharm. Res. Methods |
Time:
|
11:00 AM - 12:30 PM |
Location:
|
4306e |
PP Dept Mtg
Subject:
|
PP Dept Mtg |
Time:
|
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM |
Location:
|
1315, 209 |
DRDD 7260 - Separation Science
Subject:
|
DRDD 7260 - Separation Science |
Time:
|
12:00 PM - 2:00 PM |
Location:
|
1206 |
Student Council
Subject:
|
Student Council |
Time:
|
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM |
Location:
|
1106, 240 |
PPE Team 14 - Amin, Eiland
Subject:
|
PPE Team 14 - Amin, Eiland |
Time:
|
1:00 PM - 2:00 PM |
Location:
|
1101 |
PPE Team 11 - B Helmer, McGinn
Subject:
|
PPE Team 11 - B Helmer, McGinn |
Time:
|
1:00 PM - 2:00 PM |
Location:
|
245 |
Journal Club
Subject:
|
Journal Club |
Time:
|
1:00 PM - 4:00 PM |
Location:
|
254 |
PPE Team 23 - Olin, Suppiramaniam, Li
Subject:
|
PPE Team 23 - Olin, Suppiramaniam, Li |
Time:
|
1:00 PM - 2:00 PM |
Location:
|
2125 |
PPE Team 26 - Jungnickel, Lindsey
Subject:
|
PPE Team 26 - Jungnickel, Lindsey |
Time:
|
1:00 PM - 2:00 PM |
Location:
|
1203 |
PPE Team 22 - Kavookjian, Hornsby
Subject:
|
PPE Team 22 - Kavookjian, Hornsby |
Time:
|
1:00 PM - 2:00 PM |
Location:
|
1114 |
PPE Team 8 - G Fox, Cogle
Subject:
|
PPE Team 8 - G Fox, Cogle |
Time:
|
1:00 PM - 2:00 PM |
Location:
|
2109 |
PYDI 9220 CAPP III Lab, Sec 3
Subject:
|
PYDI 9220 CAPP III Lab, Sec 3 |
Time:
|
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM |
Location:
|
2210, 250 |
Dean meeting
Subject:
|
Dean meeting |
Time:
|
2:00 PM - 3:00 PM |
Location:
|
DCR |
PYDI 9800 - Molecular Imaging
Subject:
|
PYDI 9800 - Molecular Imaging |
Time:
|
2:00 PM - 3:00 PM |
Location:
|
1315 |
IP Facilitator Meeting
Subject:
|
IP Facilitator Meeting |
Time:
|
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM |
Location:
|
3216, 209, Zoom |
PYDI 9730 Drugs in Pregnancy
Subject:
|
PYDI 9730 Drugs in Pregnancy |
Time:
|
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM |
Location:
|
1206 |
Cogle-P4 Final Exam
Subject:
|
Cogle-P4 Final Exam |
Time:
|
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM |
Location:
|
4306e |
PYDI 9510 Geriatric Care
Subject:
|
PYDI 9510 Geriatric Care |
Time:
|
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM |
Location:
|
1125, 245 |
Longitudinal
Subject:
|
Longitudinal |
Time:
|
2:00 PM - 3:45 PM |
Location:
|
1106, 240 |
DRDD 7950/8950 - Seminar
Subject:
|
DRDD 7950/8950 - Seminar |
Time:
|
3:00 PM - 4:30 PM |
Location:
|
1118 |
OTLA Progress Meeting
Subject:
|
OTLA Progress Meeting |
Time:
|
3:30 PM - 4:30 PM |
Location:
|
2320c |
PYDI 9220 CAPP III Lab, Sec 4
Subject:
|
PYDI 9220 CAPP III Lab, Sec 4 |
Time:
|
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM |
Location:
|
2210 |
ILE 3 Teaching Team Meeting
Subject:
|
ILE 3 Teaching Team Meeting |
Time:
|
4:00 PM - 5:30 PM |
Location:
|
4306e |
DRDD 7000- Grant Writing
Subject:
|
DRDD 7000- Grant Writing |
Time:
|
5:00 PM - 8:30 PM |
Location:
|
1206 |
SI - Drug Products I, Nicklas
Subject:
|
SI - Drug Products I, Nicklas |
Time:
|
5:00 PM - 8:00 PM |
Location:
|
1118, 254 |
PYDI 9200 DAD III
Subject:
|
PYDI 9200 DAD III |
Time:
|
8:00 AM - 10:00 AM |
Location:
|
1118, 254 |
Admissions Interviews - Mobile Campus
Subject:
|
Admissions Interviews - Mobile Campus |
Time:
|
8:00 AM - 5:00 PM |
Location:
|
209 |
IP Facilitation
Subject:
|
IP Facilitation |
Time:
|
8:00 AM - 11:00 AM |
Location:
|
P3 Team Rooms |
ILE
Subject:
|
ILE |
Time:
|
8:00 AM - 11:00 AM |
Location:
|
1106, 240 |
Admissions Interviews
Subject:
|
Admissions Interviews |
Time:
|
8:00 AM - 3:30 PM |
Location:
|
212 |
Research Meeting
Subject:
|
Research Meeting |
Time:
|
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM |
Location:
|
Foy 027 |
PYDI 9230 Drug Prod I
Subject:
|
PYDI 9230 Drug Prod I |
Time:
|
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM |
Location:
|
1118, 254 |
Obesity Meeting
Subject:
|
Obesity Meeting |
Time:
|
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM |
Location:
|
Foy 027 |
Admissions Group Activity
Subject:
|
Admissions Group Activity |
Time:
|
10:30 AM - 12:00 PM |
Location:
|
245 |
DRDD 7230 - Adv. Med. Chem
Subject:
|
DRDD 7230 - Adv. Med. Chem |
Time:
|
11:00 AM - 1:00 PM |
Location:
|
4306e |
PPE Team 12 - Kelley, Smith, Steuber
Subject:
|
PPE Team 12 - Kelley, Smith, Steuber |
Time:
|
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM |
Location:
|
1114 |
DRDD 7360- Organ Sys. Pharm.
Subject:
|
DRDD 7360- Organ Sys. Pharm. |
Time:
|
12:00 PM - 1:30 PM |
Location:
|
1206 |
IP Facilitator Meeting
Subject:
|
IP Facilitator Meeting |
Time:
|
12:00 PM - 2:00 PM |
Location:
|
1122, Zoom |
PPE Team 1 - Ramapuram, Stamm
Subject:
|
PPE Team 1 - Ramapuram, Stamm |
Time:
|
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM |
Location:
|
2109 |
PPE Team 13 - McCoy, Scalese
Subject:
|
PPE Team 13 - McCoy, Scalese |
Time:
|
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM |
Location:
|
245 |
PPE Team 9 - B Fox, Starr, Moseley
Subject:
|
PPE Team 9 - B Fox, Starr, Moseley |
Time:
|
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM |
Location:
|
2125 |
PPE Team 5 - Thomas, Clark
Subject:
|
PPE Team 5 - Thomas, Clark |
Time:
|
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM |
Location:
|
1203 |
PPE Team 10 - Hester, Lisenby, Chou
Subject:
|
PPE Team 10 - Hester, Lisenby, Chou |
Time:
|
1:00 PM - 2:00 PM |
Location:
|
1203 |
PPE Team 3 - DeRuiter, Jackson, Surry
Subject:
|
PPE Team 3 - DeRuiter, Jackson, Surry |
Time:
|
1:00 PM - 2:00 PM |
Location:
|
1114 |
PPE Team 28 - Durham, Garza, Shen
Subject:
|
PPE Team 28 - Durham, Garza, Shen |
Time:
|
1:00 PM - 2:00 PM |
Location:
|
2125 |
PPE Team 2 - Helms, Riese, Reed
Subject:
|
PPE Team 2 - Helms, Riese, Reed |
Time:
|
1:00 PM - 2:00 PM |
Location:
|
1125 |
PPE Team 27 - Stevenson, Wright
Subject:
|
PPE Team 27 - Stevenson, Wright |
Time:
|
1:00 PM - 2:00 PM |
Location:
|
2107 |
PPE Team 7 - Chung, Slater
Subject:
|
PPE Team 7 - Chung, Slater |
Time:
|
1:00 PM - 2:00 PM |
Location:
|
245 |
PPE Team 19 - Carroll, Calderon
Subject:
|
PPE Team 19 - Carroll, Calderon |
Time:
|
1:00 PM - 2:00 PM |
Location:
|
1101 |
PPE Team 16 - Maxson, Sewell, Kaddoumi
Subject:
|
PPE Team 16 - Maxson, Sewell, Kaddoumi |
Time:
|
1:00 PM - 2:00 PM |
Location:
|
1116 |
IP Facilitation
Subject:
|
IP Facilitation |
Time:
|
2:00 PM - 5:00 PM |
Location:
|
P3 Team Rooms |
PYDI 9210 Pract/Mgmt
Subject:
|
PYDI 9210 Pract/Mgmt |
Time:
|
2:00 PM - 3:15 PM |
Location:
|
1118, 254 |
Hester Final Exam
Subject:
|
Hester Final Exam |
Time:
|
2:00 PM - 5:00 PM |
Location:
|
1315 |
DRDD 7340 - Cell Mole Pharm/Tox
Subject:
|
DRDD 7340 - Cell Mole Pharm/Tox |
Time:
|
2:00 PM - 3:30 PM |
Location:
|
1206 |
P2 class discussion
Subject:
|
P2 class discussion |
Time:
|
3:30 PM - 4:30 PM |
Location:
|
DCR, 212 |
Research Meeting
Subject:
|
Research Meeting |
Time:
|
3:30 PM - 4:30 PM |
Location:
|
Foy 027 |
SI - Drugs Products I, Whitmore/Holt
Subject:
|
SI - Drugs Products I, Whitmore/Holt |
Time:
|
5:00 PM - 8:00 PM |
Location:
|
1118, 254 |
PYPC 7820 Intro Research Methods
Subject:
|
PYPC 7820 Intro Research Methods |
Time:
|
8:00 AM - 10:00 AM |
Location:
|
Foy 027, 245 |
PYDI 9200 DAD III
Subject:
|
PYDI 9200 DAD III |
Time:
|
8:00 AM - 10:00 AM |
Location:
|
1118, 254 |
ILE
Subject:
|
ILE |
Time:
|
8:00 AM - 11:00 AM |
Location:
|
1106, 240 |
DRDD 7030 - Drug Products
Subject:
|
DRDD 7030 - Drug Products |
Time:
|
8:30 AM - 12:00 PM |
Location:
|
1206 |
DRDD 7250 - Drug Action and Design
Subject:
|
DRDD 7250 - Drug Action and Design |
Time:
|
9:00 AM - 11:00 AM |
Location:
|
4306e |
Learning Community 4 Meeting
Subject:
|
Learning Community 4 Meeting |
Time:
|
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM |
Location:
|
3216, 212, Zoom |
PYDI 9420 CAPP V FINAL EXAM
Subject:
|
PYDI 9420 CAPP V FINAL EXAM |
Time:
|
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM |
Location:
|
1118, 254 |
DAD III Exam Review
Subject:
|
DAD III Exam Review |
Time:
|
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM |
Location:
|
1315, 245 |
DRDD 7330 - Pharm. Res. Methods
Subject:
|
DRDD 7330 - Pharm. Res. Methods |
Time:
|
11:00 AM - 12:30 PM |
Location:
|
4306e |
CPFI Thanksgiving Luncheon (Mobile)
Subject:
|
CPFI Thanksgiving Luncheon (Mobile) |
Time:
|
11:30 AM - 1:00 PM |
Location:
|
240 |
HSOP 5K Meeting
Subject:
|
HSOP 5K Meeting |
Time:
|
12:00 PM - 12:30 PM |
Location:
|
1315 |
DRDD 7260 - Separation Science
Subject:
|
DRDD 7260 - Separation Science |
Time:
|
12:00 PM - 2:00 PM |
Location:
|
1206 |
CPFI monthly meeting
Subject:
|
CPFI monthly meeting |
Time:
|
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM |
Location:
|
1106, 254 |
PPE Team 17 - Braxton-Lloyd, Moore, McDowell
Subject:
|
PPE Team 17 - Braxton-Lloyd, Moore, McDowell |
Time:
|
1:00 PM - 2:00 PM |
Location:
|
1114 |
PPE Team 15 - Dhanasekaran, Pinner
Subject:
|
PPE Team 15 - Dhanasekaran, Pinner |
Time:
|
1:00 PM - 2:00 PM |
Location:
|
1101 |
PPE Team 6 - Marlowe, A Helmer, Smithgall
Subject:
|
PPE Team 6 - Marlowe, A Helmer, Smithgall |
Time:
|
1:00 PM - 2:00 PM |
Location:
|
245 |
PPE Team 25 - Sacks, Whitley, Fever
Subject:
|
PPE Team 25 - Sacks, Whitley, Fever |
Time:
|
1:00 PM - 2:00 PM |
Location:
|
1125 |
PPE Team 20 - Hutchison, Phillippe, Arnold
Subject:
|
PPE Team 20 - Hutchison, Phillippe, Arnold |
Time:
|
1:00 PM - 2:00 PM |
Location:
|
2109 |
PPE Team 18 - Solomon, Hansen, Silvey
Subject:
|
PPE Team 18 - Solomon, Hansen, Silvey |
Time:
|
1:00 PM - 2:00 PM |
Location:
|
2125 |
MI Elective OSCE
Subject:
|
MI Elective OSCE |
Time:
|
1:30 PM - 4:00 PM |
Location:
|
250 |
PYDI 9810 Evid Based P-Ther
Subject:
|
PYDI 9810 Evid Based P-Ther |
Time:
|
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM |
Location:
|
1125, 254 |
PYDI 9800 - Molecular Imaging
Subject:
|
PYDI 9800 - Molecular Imaging |
Time:
|
2:00 PM - 3:00 PM |
Location:
|
1315 |
MI OSCE Recording Location
Subject:
|
MI OSCE Recording Location |
Time:
|
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM |
Location:
|
1106 |
PYDI 9720 Motiv Interviewing FINAL EXAM
Subject:
|
PYDI 9720 Motiv Interviewing FINAL EXAM |
Time:
|
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM |
Location:
|
1118, 254 |
PYDI 9740 Pediatric P-Ther
Subject:
|
PYDI 9740 Pediatric P-Ther |
Time:
|
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM |
Location:
|
1206, 245 |
Cogle/Hutchison P4 Presentations
Subject:
|
Cogle/Hutchison P4 Presentations |
Time:
|
2:00 PM - 5:00 PM |
Location:
|
4306e |
Dean meeting
Subject:
|
Dean meeting |
Time:
|
3:30 PM - 4:00 PM |
Location:
|
DCR |
Drug Products SI Record - Nicklas
Subject:
|
Drug Products SI Record - Nicklas |
Time:
|
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM |
Location:
|
245 |
SI - Drug Products I, Bunn
Subject:
|
SI - Drug Products I, Bunn |
Time:
|
5:00 PM - 8:00 PM |
Location:
|
1118, 254 |
DRDD 7000 Grant Writing
Subject:
|
DRDD 7000 Grant Writing |
Time:
|
5:00 PM - 7:30 PM |
Location:
|
1206 |
CPFI Thanksgiving Dinner
Subject:
|
CPFI Thanksgiving Dinner |
Time:
|
5:30 PM - 8:00 PM |
Location:
|
1106, 240 |
PDC Formal Meeting
Subject:
|
PDC Formal Meeting |
Time:
|
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM |
Location:
|
1315 |
IP Facilitation
Subject:
|
IP Facilitation |
Time:
|
8:00 AM - 11:00 AM |
Location:
|
P3 Team Rooms |
CAPP OSCE SP Training
Subject:
|
CAPP OSCE SP Training |
Time:
|
8:00 AM - 11:00 AM |
Location:
|
2210, 250 |
PYDI 9200 DAD III
Subject:
|
PYDI 9200 DAD III |
Time:
|
8:00 AM - 10:00 AM |
Location:
|
1118, 254 |
ILE
Subject:
|
ILE |
Time:
|
8:00 AM - 11:00 AM |
Location:
|
1106, 240 |
OEL meeting
Subject:
|
OEL meeting |
Time:
|
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM |
Location:
|
1206 |
GRA Meeting
Subject:
|
GRA Meeting |
Time:
|
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM |
Location:
|
Foy 027 |
PYDI 9220 CAPP III
Subject:
|
PYDI 9220 CAPP III |
Time:
|
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM |
Location:
|
1118, 254 |
Program Evaluation
Subject:
|
Program Evaluation |
Time:
|
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM |
Location:
|
Foy 027 |
Learning Community 2 Meeting
Subject:
|
Learning Community 2 Meeting |
Time:
|
10:00 AM - 1:00 PM |
Location:
|
1125, 209, BHM Conf, Zoom |
PYDI 9230 Drug Prod I
Subject:
|
PYDI 9230 Drug Prod I |
Time:
|
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM |
Location:
|
1118, 254 |
DRDD 7230 - Adv. Med. Chem
Subject:
|
DRDD 7230 - Adv. Med. Chem |
Time:
|
11:00 AM - 1:00 PM |
Location:
|
4306e |
PYPC 7950/8950 HORP Seminar
Subject:
|
PYPC 7950/8950 HORP Seminar |
Time:
|
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM |
Location:
|
Foy 027 |
PYDI 9420 CAPP V
Subject:
|
PYDI 9420 CAPP V |
Time:
|
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM |
PEC III Committee
Subject:
|
PEC III Committee |
Time:
|
11:30 AM - 1:00 PM |
Location:
|
1315, 245, TUS-Conf, VMR 02-9319, 800# |
Committee of 19
Subject:
|
Committee of 19 |
Time:
|
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM |
Location:
|
1106 |
Apothecary Ball Committee
Subject:
|
Apothecary Ball Committee |
Time:
|
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM |
Location:
|
1206 |
SNPhA Meeting
Subject:
|
SNPhA Meeting |
Time:
|
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM |
Location:
|
254 |
Tiger Giving Grant prep
Subject:
|
Tiger Giving Grant prep |
Time:
|
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM |
Location:
|
Foy 027 |
APhA-ASP Chapter Meeting
Subject:
|
APhA-ASP Chapter Meeting |
Time:
|
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM |
Location:
|
1118, 240 |
NO PSS
Subject:
|
NO PSS |
Time:
|
1:00 PM - 2:00 PM |
ID Teaching Team Meeting
Subject:
|
ID Teaching Team Meeting |
Time:
|
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM |
Location:
|
1315 |
AU Federal agenda process
Subject:
|
AU Federal agenda process |
Time:
|
1:00 PM - 2:00 PM |
Location:
|
DCR |
Longitudinal Discussion
Subject:
|
Longitudinal Discussion |
Time:
|
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM |
Location:
|
2320c |
DRDD 7340 - Cell Mole Pharm/Tox
Subject:
|
DRDD 7340 - Cell Mole Pharm/Tox |
Time:
|
1:00 PM - 2:30 PM |
Location:
|
1206 |
P3 Lecture
Subject:
|
P3 Lecture |
Time:
|
1:00 PM - 4:00 PM |
Location:
|
1106, 240, 245 |
CAPP III Exam Review
Subject:
|
CAPP III Exam Review |
Time:
|
1:00 PM - 2:00 PM |
Location:
|
1118, 254 |
FDA focus group session - practice
Subject:
|
FDA focus group session - practice |
Time:
|
2:00 PM - 3:00 PM |
Location:
|
Foy 027 |
IP Facilitation
Subject:
|
IP Facilitation |
Time:
|
2:00 PM - 5:00 PM |
Location:
|
P3 Team Rooms |
DAD III Exam Review
Subject:
|
DAD III Exam Review |
Time:
|
2:15 PM - 3:15 PM |
Location:
|
1118, 254 |
UAB K12 meeting
Subject:
|
UAB K12 meeting |
Time:
|
2:30 PM - 3:00 PM |
Location:
|
DCR |
CCTS meeting
Subject:
|
CCTS meeting |
Time:
|
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM |
Location:
|
DCR |
OSCE Review Session
Subject:
|
OSCE Review Session |
Time:
|
3:30 PM - 5:30 PM |
Location:
|
1118, 254 |
DAD III - SI Recording
Subject:
|
DAD III - SI Recording |
Time:
|
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM |
Location:
|
1106, 240 |
AU vs. Georgia
Subject:
|
AU vs. Georgia |
Time:
|
12:00 AM - 12:00 AM |
Location:
|
HOME TBA |
P2 OSCEs
Subject:
|
P2 OSCEs |
Time:
|
7:00 AM - 6:00 PM |
Location:
|
2210 |
PYDI 9200 DAD III
Subject:
|
PYDI 9200 DAD III |
Time:
|
8:00 AM - 10:00 AM |
Location:
|
1118, 254 |
Executive Committee
Subject:
|
Executive Committee |
Time:
|
8:00 AM - 10:00 AM |
Location:
|
1125, 209 |
ILE
Subject:
|
ILE |
Time:
|
8:00 AM - 11:00 AM |
Location:
|
1106, 240 |
PharmD candidate interviews
Subject:
|
PharmD candidate interviews |
Time:
|
8:00 AM - 5:00 PM |
Location:
|
DCR |
IP Exam
Subject:
|
IP Exam |
Time:
|
8:00 AM - 9:00 AM |
Location:
|
1206 |
IP Meeting
Subject:
|
IP Meeting |
Time:
|
9:00 AM - 11:00 AM |
Location:
|
P3 Team Rooms |
Admissions Activity
Subject:
|
Admissions Activity |
Time:
|
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM |
Location:
|
1206, 1315 |
PYDI 9230 Drug Prod I
Subject:
|
PYDI 9230 Drug Prod I |
Time:
|
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM |
Location:
|
1118, 254 |
Extra Facilitator Meeting
Subject:
|
Extra Facilitator Meeting |
Time:
|
10:00 AM - 11:30 AM |
Location:
|
1315 |
Gladys Meeting
Subject:
|
Gladys Meeting |
Time:
|
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM |
Location:
|
Foy 027 |
MNGT Teaching Team Meeting
Subject:
|
MNGT Teaching Team Meeting |
Time:
|
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM |
Location:
|
Foy 027 |
IP Resource
Subject:
|
IP Resource |
Time:
|
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM |
Location:
|
1118, 254 |
FDA focus group session - Walker
Subject:
|
FDA focus group session - Walker |
Time:
|
11:00 AM - 1:30 PM |
Location:
|
1125 |
Program Evaluation
Subject:
|
Program Evaluation |
Time:
|
12:00 PM - 2:00 PM |
Location:
|
Foy 027 |
IP Exam
Subject:
|
IP Exam |
Time:
|
12:30 PM - 2:00 PM |
Location:
|
1122 |
IP Student Oral Exam
Subject:
|
IP Student Oral Exam |
Time:
|
1:00 PM - 2:00 PM |
Location:
|
1106, 1315, 245 |
Learning Community 1 Meeting
Subject:
|
Learning Community 1 Meeting |
Time:
|
1:00 PM - 5:00 PM |
Location:
|
4306e, 2320c, 212, Zoom |
Admissions Interview
Subject:
|
Admissions Interview |
Time:
|
1:00 PM - 2:00 PM |
Location:
|
1206 |
DRDD 7360- Organ Sys. Pharm.
Subject:
|
DRDD 7360- Organ Sys. Pharm. |
Time:
|
2:00 PM - 3:30 PM |
Location:
|
1206 |
PYDI 9210 Pract/Mgmt
Subject:
|
PYDI 9210 Pract/Mgmt |
Time:
|
2:00 PM - 3:15 PM |
Location:
|
1118, 254 |
Admissions Interviews
Subject:
|
Admissions Interviews |
Time:
|
2:00 PM - 3:00 PM |
Location:
|
1315 |
FDA focus group session - backup
Subject:
|
FDA focus group session - backup |
Time:
|
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM |
Location:
|
Foy 027 |
IP Oral Presentation Facilitator Meeting
Subject:
|
IP Oral Presentation Facilitator Meeting |
Time:
|
2:00 PM - 4:30 PM |
Location:
|
1125, 209, Zoom |
SI - DAD III, Rowe/Towers
Subject:
|
SI - DAD III, Rowe/Towers |
Time:
|
5:00 PM - 8:00 PM |
Location:
|
1118, 254 |
IPE Seminar - P2s
Subject:
|
IPE Seminar - P2s |
Time:
|
5:00 PM - 8:00 PM |
Location:
|
240 |
Kappa PSI Pledge Meeting
Subject:
|
Kappa PSI Pledge Meeting |
Time:
|
6:00 PM - 7:30 PM |
Location:
|
1106 |
P2 OSCEs
Subject:
|
P2 OSCEs |
Time:
|
7:00 AM - 6:00 PM |
Location:
|
2210 |
Staff meeting
Subject:
|
Staff meeting |
Time:
|
8:00 AM - 9:00 AM |
Location:
|
209, DCR, 1206 zoom |
ILE
Subject:
|
ILE |
Time:
|
8:00 AM - 11:00 AM |
Location:
|
1106, 240 |
IP Phase 2 Final Exam
Subject:
|
IP Phase 2 Final Exam |
Time:
|
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM |
Location:
|
1118, 1315, 254 |
DRDD 7250 - Drug Action and Design
Subject:
|
DRDD 7250 - Drug Action and Design |
Time:
|
9:00 AM - 11:00 AM |
Location:
|
4306e |
Staff meeting
Subject:
|
Staff meeting |
Time:
|
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM |
Location:
|
DCR |
FDA focus group session #1
Subject:
|
FDA focus group session #1 |
Time:
|
11:00 AM - 1:30 PM |
Location:
|
Foy 027 |
DRDD 7330 - Pharm. Res. Methods
Subject:
|
DRDD 7330 - Pharm. Res. Methods |
Time:
|
11:00 AM - 12:30 PM |
Location:
|
4306e |
Mobile P2 OSCEs
Subject:
|
Mobile P2 OSCEs |
Time:
|
11:00 AM - 7:30 PM |
Location:
|
245, 217, 250, 251, 252, 253 |
Student Council
Subject:
|
Student Council |
Time:
|
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM |
Location:
|
1201, 212 |
DRDD 7260 - Separation Science
Subject:
|
DRDD 7260 - Separation Science |
Time:
|
12:00 PM - 2:00 PM |
Location:
|
1206 |
PPE Team 23 - Olin, Suppiramaniam, Li
Subject:
|
PPE Team 23 - Olin, Suppiramaniam, Li |
Time:
|
1:00 PM - 2:00 PM |
Location:
|
2125 |
PPE Team 26 - Jungnickel, Lindsey
Subject:
|
PPE Team 26 - Jungnickel, Lindsey |
Time:
|
1:00 PM - 2:00 PM |
Location:
|
1203 |
PPE Team 14 - Amin, Eiland
Subject:
|
PPE Team 14 - Amin, Eiland |
Time:
|
1:00 PM - 2:00 PM |
Location:
|
1101 |
PPE Team 11 - B Helmer, McGinn
Subject:
|
PPE Team 11 - B Helmer, McGinn |
Time:
|
1:00 PM - 2:00 PM |
Location:
|
245 |
PPE Team 22 - Kavookjian, Hornsby
Subject:
|
PPE Team 22 - Kavookjian, Hornsby |
Time:
|
1:00 PM - 2:00 PM |
Location:
|
1114 |
PPE Team 8 - G Fox, Cogle
Subject:
|
PPE Team 8 - G Fox, Cogle |
Time:
|
1:00 PM - 2:00 PM |
Location:
|
2109 |
Hornsby Meeting
Subject:
|
Hornsby Meeting |
Time:
|
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM |
Location:
|
4306e |
IP Block 3 Debriefing
Subject:
|
IP Block 3 Debriefing |
Time:
|
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM |
Location:
|
1125, 209, Zoom |
Longitudinal
Subject:
|
Longitudinal |
Time:
|
2:00 PM - 3:45 PM |
Location:
|
1106, 240 |
PYDI 9800 - Molecular Imaging
Subject:
|
PYDI 9800 - Molecular Imaging |
Time:
|
2:00 PM - 3:00 PM |
Location:
|
1315 |
DRDD 7950/8950 - Seminar
Subject:
|
DRDD 7950/8950 - Seminar |
Time:
|
3:00 PM - 4:30 PM |
Location:
|
1118 |
Sewell Meeting
Subject:
|
Sewell Meeting |
Time:
|
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM |
Location:
|
1206 |
OTLA Progress Meeting
Subject:
|
OTLA Progress Meeting |
Time:
|
3:30 PM - 4:30 PM |
Location:
|
2320c |
Graduate Students Awards Ceremony
Subject:
|
Graduate Students Awards Ceremony |
Time:
|
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM |
Location:
|
1106 |
DRDD 7000- Grant Writing
Subject:
|
DRDD 7000- Grant Writing |
Time:
|
5:00 PM - 8:30 PM |
Location:
|
1206 |
SI - Drug Products I, Nicklas
Subject:
|
SI - Drug Products I, Nicklas |
Time:
|
5:00 PM - 8:00 PM |
Location:
|
1118, 254 |
P3 OSCEs
Subject:
|
P3 OSCEs |
Time:
|
7:00 AM - 6:00 PM |
Location:
|
2210 |
P3 OSCEs
Subject:
|
P3 OSCEs |
Time:
|
8:00 AM - 6:00 PM |
Location:
|
AU CAPP Lab |
ILE
Subject:
|
ILE |
Time:
|
8:00 AM - 11:00 AM |
Location:
|
1106, 240 |
PYDI 9200 DAD III
Subject:
|
PYDI 9200 DAD III |
Time:
|
8:00 AM - 10:00 AM |
Location:
|
1118, 254 |
IP Facilitation
Subject:
|
IP Facilitation |
Time:
|
8:00 AM - 11:00 AM |
Location:
|
P3 Team Rooms |
Professorship Meeting
Subject:
|
Professorship Meeting |
Time:
|
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM |
Location:
|
DCR |
PEC IV Committee
Subject:
|
PEC IV Committee |
Time:
|
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM |
Location:
|
2320c |
PYDI 9230 Drug Prod I
Subject:
|
PYDI 9230 Drug Prod I |
Time:
|
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM |
Location:
|
1118, 254 |
ISPOR General Meeting
Subject:
|
ISPOR General Meeting |
Time:
|
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM |
Location:
|
Foy 027 |
DRDD 7230 - Adv. Med. Chem
Subject:
|
DRDD 7230 - Adv. Med. Chem |
Time:
|
11:00 AM - 1:00 PM |
Location:
|
4306e |
FDA focus group session #2
Subject:
|
FDA focus group session #2 |
Time:
|
11:00 AM - 1:30 PM |
Location:
|
Foy 027 |
DRDD 7360- Organ Sys. Pharm.
Subject:
|
DRDD 7360- Organ Sys. Pharm. |
Time:
|
12:00 PM - 1:30 PM |
Location:
|
1206 |
PPE Team 13 - McCoy, Scalese
Subject:
|
PPE Team 13 - McCoy, Scalese |
Time:
|
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM |
Location:
|
245 |
PPE Team 12 - Kelley, Smith, Steuber
Subject:
|
PPE Team 12 - Kelley, Smith, Steuber |
Time:
|
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM |
Location:
|
1114 |
PPE Team 9 - B Fox, Starr, Moseley
Subject:
|
PPE Team 9 - B Fox, Starr, Moseley |
Time:
|
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM |
Location:
|
2125 |
PPE Team 1 - Ramapuram, Stamm
Subject:
|
PPE Team 1 - Ramapuram, Stamm |
Time:
|
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM |
Location:
|
2109 |
PPE Team 5 - Thomas, Clark
Subject:
|
PPE Team 5 - Thomas, Clark |
Time:
|
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM |
Location:
|
1203 |
PPE Team 2 - Helms, Riese, Reed
Subject:
|
PPE Team 2 - Helms, Riese, Reed |
Time:
|
1:00 PM - 2:00 PM |
Location:
|
1125 |
PPE Team 3 - DeRuiter, Jackson, Surry
Subject:
|
PPE Team 3 - DeRuiter, Jackson, Surry |
Time:
|
1:00 PM - 2:00 PM |
Location:
|
1114 |
PPE Team 19 - Carroll, Calderon
Subject:
|
PPE Team 19 - Carroll, Calderon |
Time:
|
1:00 PM - 2:00 PM |
Location:
|
1101 |
PPE Team 7 - Chung, Slater
Subject:
|
PPE Team 7 - Chung, Slater |
Time:
|
1:00 PM - 2:00 PM |
Location:
|
245 |
PPE Team 27 - Stevenson, Wright
Subject:
|
PPE Team 27 - Stevenson, Wright |
Time:
|
1:00 PM - 2:00 PM |
Location:
|
2107 |
PPE Team 16 - Maxson, Sewell, Kaddoumi
Subject:
|
PPE Team 16 - Maxson, Sewell, Kaddoumi |
Time:
|
1:00 PM - 2:00 PM |
Location:
|
1116 |
PPE Team 28 - Durham, Garza, Shen
Subject:
|
PPE Team 28 - Durham, Garza, Shen |
Time:
|
1:00 PM - 2:00 PM |
Location:
|
2125 |
PPE Team 10 - Hester, Lisenby, Chou
Subject:
|
PPE Team 10 - Hester, Lisenby, Chou |
Time:
|
1:00 PM - 2:00 PM |
Location:
|
1203 |
IP Facilitation
Subject:
|
IP Facilitation |
Time:
|
2:00 PM - 5:00 PM |
Location:
|
P3 Team Rooms |
Co-Curricular Meeting
Subject:
|
Co-Curricular Meeting |
Time:
|
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM |
Location:
|
1125, 209, Zoom |
Sewell Meeting
Subject:
|
Sewell Meeting |
Time:
|
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM |
Location:
|
4306e |
PYDI 9210 Pract/Mgmt
Subject:
|
PYDI 9210 Pract/Mgmt |
Time:
|
2:00 PM - 3:15 PM |
Location:
|
1118, 254 |
DRDD 7340 - Cell Mole Pharm/Tox
Subject:
|
DRDD 7340 - Cell Mole Pharm/Tox |
Time:
|
2:00 PM - 3:30 PM |
Location:
|
1206 |
Carjabal Meeting
Subject:
|
Carjabal Meeting |
Time:
|
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM |
Location:
|
DCR |
DAD III Exam Review
Subject:
|
DAD III Exam Review |
Time:
|
3:30 PM - 5:00 PM |
Location:
|
1118, 254 |
Research Meeting
Subject:
|
Research Meeting |
Time:
|
3:30 PM - 4:30 PM |
Location:
|
Foy 027 |
SI - Drugs Products I, Whitmore/Holt
Subject:
|
SI - Drugs Products I, Whitmore/Holt |
Time:
|
5:00 PM - 8:00 PM |
Location:
|
1118, 254 |
P3 OSCEs
Subject:
|
P3 OSCEs |
Time:
|
7:00 AM - 6:00 PM |
Location:
|
2210 |
P3 OSCEs
Subject:
|
P3 OSCEs |
Time:
|
8:00 AM - 6:00 PM |
Location:
|
AU CAPP Lab |
ILE
Subject:
|
ILE |
Time:
|
8:00 AM - 11:00 AM |
Location:
|
1106, 240 |
PYDI 9200 DAD III
Subject:
|
PYDI 9200 DAD III |
Time:
|
8:00 AM - 10:00 AM |
Location:
|
1118, 254 |
DRDD 7030 - Drug Products
Subject:
|
DRDD 7030 - Drug Products |
Time:
|
8:30 AM - 12:00 PM |
Location:
|
1206 |
Topic Discussion
Subject:
|
Topic Discussion |
Time:
|
8:30 AM - 11:00 AM |
Location:
|
209 |
DRDD 7250 - Drug Action and Design
Subject:
|
DRDD 7250 - Drug Action and Design |
Time:
|
9:00 AM - 11:00 AM |
Location:
|
4306e |
Mobile P3 OSCEs
Subject:
|
Mobile P3 OSCEs |
Time:
|
11:00 AM - 6:30 PM |
Location:
|
245, 217, 229, 230, 231, 232, 250, 251, 252, 253 |
DRDD 7330 - Pharm. Res. Methods
Subject:
|
DRDD 7330 - Pharm. Res. Methods |
Time:
|
11:00 AM - 12:30 PM |
Location:
|
4306e |
DRDD 7260 - Separation Science
Subject:
|
DRDD 7260 - Separation Science |
Time:
|
12:00 PM - 2:00 PM |
Location:
|
1206 |
AMCP organizational meeting
Subject:
|
AMCP organizational meeting |
Time:
|
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM |
Location:
|
1106 |
Program Evaluation
Subject:
|
Program Evaluation |
Time:
|
12:30 PM - 2:00 PM |
Location:
|
Foy 027 |
PPE Team 15 - Dhanasekaran, Pinner
Subject:
|
PPE Team 15 - Dhanasekaran, Pinner |
Time:
|
1:00 PM - 2:00 PM |
Location:
|
1101 |
PPE Team 18 - Solomon, Hansen, Silvey
Subject:
|
PPE Team 18 - Solomon, Hansen, Silvey |
Time:
|
1:00 PM - 2:00 PM |
Location:
|
2125 |
PPE Team 17 - Braxton-Lloyd, Moore, McDowell
Subject:
|
PPE Team 17 - Braxton-Lloyd, Moore, McDowell |
Time:
|
1:00 PM - 2:00 PM |
Location:
|
1114 |
PPE Team 25 - Sacks, Whitley, Fever
Subject:
|
PPE Team 25 - Sacks, Whitley, Fever |
Time:
|
1:00 PM - 2:00 PM |
Location:
|
1125 |
PPE Team 6 - Marlowe, A Helmer, Smithgall
Subject:
|
PPE Team 6 - Marlowe, A Helmer, Smithgall |
Time:
|
1:00 PM - 2:00 PM |
Location:
|
240 |
PPE Team 20 - Hutchison, Phillippe, Arnold
Subject:
|
PPE Team 20 - Hutchison, Phillippe, Arnold |
Time:
|
1:00 PM - 2:00 PM |
Location:
|
2109 |
Longitudinal
Subject:
|
Longitudinal |
Time:
|
2:00 PM - 3:45 PM |
Location:
|
1106, 240 |
Research Meeting
Subject:
|
Research Meeting |
Time:
|
2:00 PM - 3:30 PM |
Location:
|
Foy 027 |
PYDI 9800 - Molecular Imaging
Subject:
|
PYDI 9800 - Molecular Imaging |
Time:
|
2:00 PM - 3:00 PM |
Location:
|
1315 |
CSAC
Subject:
|
CSAC |
Time:
|
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM |
Location:
|
1206 |
Resident Advisory Board Meeting
Subject:
|
Resident Advisory Board Meeting |
Time:
|
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM |
Location:
|
1206 |
Professional Development
Subject:
|
Professional Development |
Time:
|
5:00 PM - 7:00 PM |
Location:
|
1315 |
DRDD 7000 Grant Writing
Subject:
|
DRDD 7000 Grant Writing |
Time:
|
5:00 PM - 7:30 PM |
Location:
|
1206 |
SI - Drug Products I, Bunn
Subject:
|
SI - Drug Products I, Bunn |
Time:
|
5:00 PM - 8:00 PM |
Location:
|
1118, 254 |
P3 OSCEs
Subject:
|
P3 OSCEs |
Time:
|
7:00 AM - 6:00 PM |
Location:
|
2210 |
Cogle-P4 Topic Discussion
Subject:
|
Cogle-P4 Topic Discussion |
Time:
|
8:00 AM - 11:00 AM |
Location:
|
4306e |
Testing
Subject:
|
Testing |
Time:
|
8:00 AM - 12:00 PM |
Location:
|
209, 212 |
P3 OSCEs
Subject:
|
P3 OSCEs |
Time:
|
8:00 AM - 6:00 PM |
Location:
|
AU CAPP Lab |
ILE
Subject:
|
ILE |
Time:
|
8:00 AM - 11:00 AM |
Location:
|
1106, 240 |
PYDI 9200 DAD III
Subject:
|
PYDI 9200 DAD III |
Time:
|
8:00 AM - 10:00 AM |
Location:
|
1118, 254 |
IP Facilitation
Subject:
|
IP Facilitation |
Time:
|
8:00 AM - 11:00 AM |
Location:
|
P3 Team Rooms |
Hester P4 Quiz
Subject:
|
Hester P4 Quiz |
Time:
|
8:00 AM - 10:00 AM |
Location:
|
1315 |
GRA Meeting
Subject:
|
GRA Meeting |
Time:
|
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM |
Location:
|
Foy 027 |
P4 Topic Discussion
Subject:
|
P4 Topic Discussion |
Time:
|
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM |
Location:
|
245 |
Learning Community 3 Meeting
Subject:
|
Learning Community 3 Meeting |
Time:
|
10:00 AM - 1:00 PM |
Location:
|
1125, 3216, Zoom |
PYDI 9220 CAPP III
Subject:
|
PYDI 9220 CAPP III |
Time:
|
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM |
Location:
|
1118, 254 |
Faculty/staff pot luck Thanksgiving lunch
Subject:
|
Faculty/staff pot luck Thanksgiving lunch |
Time:
|
11:00 AM - 1:00 PM |
Location:
|
1106 |
PYDI 9420 CAPP V
Subject:
|
PYDI 9420 CAPP V |
Time:
|
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM |
DRDD 7230 - Adv. Med. Chem
Subject:
|
DRDD 7230 - Adv. Med. Chem |
Time:
|
11:00 AM - 1:00 PM |
Location:
|
4306e |
PYDI 9230 Drug Prod I
Subject:
|
PYDI 9230 Drug Prod I |
Time:
|
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM |
Location:
|
1118, 254 |
PYPC 7950/8950 HORP Seminar
Subject:
|
PYPC 7950/8950 HORP Seminar |
Time:
|
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM |
Location:
|
Foy 027 |
FDA focus group session #4
Subject:
|
FDA focus group session #4 |
Time:
|
12:30 PM - 2:00 PM |
Location:
|
Foy 027 |
ILE End of Unit 6 Quiz
Subject:
|
ILE End of Unit 6 Quiz |
Time:
|
12:45 PM - 1:45 PM |
Location:
|
1106, 240 |
DRDD 7340 - Cell Mole Pharm/Tox
Subject:
|
DRDD 7340 - Cell Mole Pharm/Tox |
Time:
|
1:00 PM - 2:30 PM |
Location:
|
1206 |
NO PSS
Subject:
|
NO PSS |
Time:
|
1:00 PM - 2:00 PM |
Location:
|
1106, 1118, 1315, 240 |
Testing
Subject:
|
Testing |
Time:
|
1:00 PM - 4:00 PM |
Location:
|
209 |
Phillip Lee - Dissertation Defense
Subject:
|
Phillip Lee - Dissertation Defense |
Time:
|
1:00 PM - 4:30 PM |
Location:
|
1315 |
HORP Faculty Meeting
Subject:
|
HORP Faculty Meeting |
Time:
|
2:00 PM - 3:30 PM |
Location:
|
Foy 027 |
IP Facilitation
Subject:
|
IP Facilitation |
Time:
|
2:00 PM - 5:00 PM |
Location:
|
P3 Team Rooms |
DAD III Exam Review
Subject:
|
DAD III Exam Review |
Time:
|
2:15 PM - 3:15 PM |
Location:
|
1118, 254 |
RTLP Coordinators Meeting
Subject:
|
RTLP Coordinators Meeting |
Time:
|
2:30 PM - 4:00 PM |
Location:
|
1125 |
Mobile faculty meeting with Dean
Subject:
|
Mobile faculty meeting with Dean |
Time:
|
4:00 PM - 4:30 PM |
Location:
|
245 |
AU vs. ULM
Subject:
|
AU vs. ULM |
Time:
|
12:00 AM - 12:00 AM |
Location:
|
HOME TBA |
THANKSGIVING BREAK - STUDENTS
Subject:
|
THANKSGIVING BREAK - STUDENTS |
Time:
|
12:00 AM - 12:00 AM |
PYDI 9200 DAD III
Subject:
|
PYDI 9200 DAD III |
Time:
|
8:00 AM - 10:00 AM |
Location:
|
1118, 254 |
Qian FDA 1
Subject:
|
Qian FDA 1 |
Time:
|
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM |
Location:
|
Foy 027 |
MNGT Teaching Team Meeting
Subject:
|
MNGT Teaching Team Meeting |
Time:
|
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM |
Location:
|
Foy 027 |
Program Evaluation
Subject:
|
Program Evaluation |
Time:
|
12:00 PM - 2:00 PM |
Location:
|
Foy 027 |
PRCT Meeting
Subject:
|
PRCT Meeting |
Time:
|
2:00 PM - 5:00 PM |
Location:
|
209, Zoom |
S&S Scholarship Meeting
Subject:
|
S&S Scholarship Meeting |
Time:
|
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM |
Location:
|
2320c |
PPE Team 26 - Jungnickel, Lindsey
Subject:
|
PPE Team 26 - Jungnickel, Lindsey |
Time:
|
1:00 PM - 2:00 PM |
Location:
|
1203 |
PPE Team 23 - Olin, Suppiramaniam, Li
Subject:
|
PPE Team 23 - Olin, Suppiramaniam, Li |
Time:
|
1:00 PM - 2:00 PM |
Location:
|
2125 |
PPE Team 22 - Kavookjian, Hornsby
Subject:
|
PPE Team 22 - Kavookjian, Hornsby |
Time:
|
1:00 PM - 2:00 PM |
Location:
|
1114 |
PPE Team 8 - G Fox, Cogle
Subject:
|
PPE Team 8 - G Fox, Cogle |
Time:
|
1:00 PM - 2:00 PM |
Location:
|
2109 |
PPE Team 14 - Amin, Eiland
Subject:
|
PPE Team 14 - Amin, Eiland |
Time:
|
1:00 PM - 2:00 PM |
Location:
|
1101 |
PPE Team 11 - B Helmer, McGinn
Subject:
|
PPE Team 11 - B Helmer, McGinn |
Time:
|
1:00 PM - 2:00 PM |
Location:
|
245 |
OTLA Progress Meeting
Subject:
|
OTLA Progress Meeting |
Time:
|
3:30 PM - 4:30 PM |
Location:
|
2320c |
THANKSGIVING BREAK - STAFF/FACULTY
Subject:
|
THANKSGIVING BREAK - STAFF/FACULTY |
Time:
|
12:00 AM - 12:00 AM |
PYDI 9200 DAD III
Subject:
|
PYDI 9200 DAD III |
Time:
|
8:00 AM - 10:00 AM |
Location:
|
1118, 254 |
DRDD 7230 - Adv. Med. Chem
Subject:
|
DRDD 7230 - Adv. Med. Chem |
Time:
|
11:00 AM - 1:00 PM |
Location:
|
4306e |
PPE Team 12 - Kelley, Smith, Steuber
Subject:
|
PPE Team 12 - Kelley, Smith, Steuber |
Time:
|
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM |
Location:
|
1114 |
PPE Team 9 - B Fox, Starr, Moseley
Subject:
|
PPE Team 9 - B Fox, Starr, Moseley |
Time:
|
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM |
Location:
|
2125 |
PPE Team 5 - Thomas, Clark
Subject:
|
PPE Team 5 - Thomas, Clark |
Time:
|
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM |
Location:
|
1203 |
PPE Team 1 - Ramapuram, Stamm
Subject:
|
PPE Team 1 - Ramapuram, Stamm |
Time:
|
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM |
Location:
|
2109 |
PPE Team 13 - McCoy, Scalese
Subject:
|
PPE Team 13 - McCoy, Scalese |
Time:
|
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM |
Location:
|
245 |
PPE Team 19 - Carroll, Calderon
Subject:
|
PPE Team 19 - Carroll, Calderon |
Time:
|
1:00 PM - 2:00 PM |
Location:
|
1101 |
PPE Team 28 - Durham, Garza, Shen
Subject:
|
PPE Team 28 - Durham, Garza, Shen |
Time:
|
1:00 PM - 2:00 PM |
Location:
|
2125 |
PPE Team 16 - Maxson, Sewell, Kaddoumi
Subject:
|
PPE Team 16 - Maxson, Sewell, Kaddoumi |
Time:
|
1:00 PM - 2:00 PM |
Location:
|
1116 |
PPE Team 7 - Chung, Slater
Subject:
|
PPE Team 7 - Chung, Slater |
Time:
|
1:00 PM - 2:00 PM |
Location:
|
245 |
PPE Team 27 - Stevenson, Wright
Subject:
|
PPE Team 27 - Stevenson, Wright |
Time:
|
1:00 PM - 2:00 PM |
Location:
|
2107 |
PPE Team 2 - Helms, Riese, Reed
Subject:
|
PPE Team 2 - Helms, Riese, Reed |
Time:
|
1:00 PM - 2:00 PM |
Location:
|
1125 |
PPE Team 10 - Hester, Lisenby, Chou
Subject:
|
PPE Team 10 - Hester, Lisenby, Chou |
Time:
|
1:00 PM - 2:00 PM |
Location:
|
1203 |
PPE Team 3 - DeRuiter, Jackson, Surry
Subject:
|
PPE Team 3 - DeRuiter, Jackson, Surry |
Time:
|
1:00 PM - 2:00 PM |
Location:
|
1114 |
Research Meeting
Subject:
|
Research Meeting |
Time:
|
3:30 PM - 4:30 PM |
Location:
|
Foy 027 |
PYDI 9200 DAD III
Subject:
|
PYDI 9200 DAD III |
Time:
|
8:00 AM - 10:00 AM |
Location:
|
1118, 254 |
PPE Team 20 - Hutchison, Phillippe, Arnold
Subject:
|
PPE Team 20 - Hutchison, Phillippe, Arnold |
Time:
|
1:00 PM - 2:00 PM |
Location:
|
2109 |
PPE Team 15 - Dhanasekaran, Pinner
Subject:
|
PPE Team 15 - Dhanasekaran, Pinner |
Time:
|
1:00 PM - 2:00 PM |
Location:
|
1101 |
PPE Team 25 - Sacks, Whitley, Fever
Subject:
|
PPE Team 25 - Sacks, Whitley, Fever |
Time:
|
1:00 PM - 2:00 PM |
Location:
|
1125 |
PPE Team 6 - Marlowe, A Helmer, Smithgall
Subject:
|
PPE Team 6 - Marlowe, A Helmer, Smithgall |
Time:
|
1:00 PM - 2:00 PM |
Location:
|
245 |
PPE Team 18 - Solomon, Hansen, Silvey
Subject:
|
PPE Team 18 - Solomon, Hansen, Silvey |
Time:
|
1:00 PM - 2:00 PM |
Location:
|
2125 |
PPE Team 17 - Braxton-Lloyd, Moore, McDowell
Subject:
|
PPE Team 17 - Braxton-Lloyd, Moore, McDowell |
Time:
|
1:00 PM - 2:00 PM |
Location:
|
1114 |
PYDI 9200 DAD III
Subject:
|
PYDI 9200 DAD III |
Time:
|
8:00 AM - 10:00 AM |
Location:
|
1118, 254 |
GRA Meeting
Subject:
|
GRA Meeting |
Time:
|
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM |
Location:
|
Foy 027 |
PYDI 9220 CAPP III
Subject:
|
PYDI 9220 CAPP III |
Time:
|
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM |
Location:
|
1118, 254 |
PYDI 9230 Drug Prod I
Subject:
|
PYDI 9230 Drug Prod I |
Time:
|
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM |
Location:
|
1118, 254 |
DRDD 7230 - Adv. Med. Chem
Subject:
|
DRDD 7230 - Adv. Med. Chem |
Time:
|
11:00 AM - 1:00 PM |
Location:
|
4306e |
DAD III Exam Review
Subject:
|
DAD III Exam Review |
Time:
|
2:15 PM - 3:15 PM |
Location:
|
1118, 254 |
AU vs. Alabama
Subject:
|
AU vs. Alabama |
Time:
|
12:00 AM - 12:00 AM |
Location:
|
HOME TBA |
P3 OSCE Review and Remediation
Subject:
|
P3 OSCE Review and Remediation |
Time:
|
8:00 AM - 10:00 AM |
Location:
|
AU CAPP Lab |
ILE
Subject:
|
ILE |
Time:
|
8:00 AM - 11:00 AM |
Location:
|
1106, 240 |
PYDI 9200 DAD III
Subject:
|
PYDI 9200 DAD III |
Time:
|
8:00 AM - 10:00 AM |
Location:
|
1118, 254 |
PYDI 9230 Drug Prod I
Subject:
|
PYDI 9230 Drug Prod I |
Time:
|
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM |
Location:
|
1118, 254 |
MNGT Teaching Team Meeting
Subject:
|
MNGT Teaching Team Meeting |
Time:
|
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM |
Location:
|
Foy 027 |
Kinetics Exam Review
Subject:
|
Kinetics Exam Review |
Time:
|
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM |
Location:
|
1118, 254 |
IP Exam Review
Subject:
|
IP Exam Review |
Time:
|
12:00 PM - 2:00 PM |
Location:
|
1118, 254 |
Equal Access Auburn (EAA) Meeting
Subject:
|
Equal Access Auburn (EAA) Meeting |
Time:
|
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM |
Location:
|
1106, Zoom |
Program Evaluation
Subject:
|
Program Evaluation |
Time:
|
12:00 PM - 2:00 PM |
Location:
|
Foy 027 |
Learning Community 1 Meeting
Subject:
|
Learning Community 1 Meeting |
Time:
|
1:00 PM - 5:00 PM |
Location:
|
1125, 2320c, 209, Zoom |
PYDI 9210 Pract/Mgmt
Subject:
|
PYDI 9210 Pract/Mgmt |
Time:
|
2:00 PM - 3:15 PM |
Location:
|
1118, 254 |
DRDD 7360- Organ Sys. Pharm.
Subject:
|
DRDD 7360- Organ Sys. Pharm. |
Time:
|
2:00 PM - 3:30 PM |
Location:
|
1206 |
SI - DAD III, Rowe/Towers
Subject:
|
SI - DAD III, Rowe/Towers |
Time:
|
5:00 PM - 8:00 PM |
Location:
|
1118, 254 |
ILE
Subject:
|
ILE |
Time:
|
8:00 AM - 11:00 AM |
Location:
|
1106, 240 |
PYDI 9220 CAPP III Lab, Sec 1
Subject:
|
PYDI 9220 CAPP III Lab, Sec 1 |
Time:
|
8:00 AM - 10:00 AM |
Location:
|
2210 |
DRDD 7250 - Drug Action and Design
Subject:
|
DRDD 7250 - Drug Action and Design |
Time:
|
9:00 AM - 11:00 AM |
Location:
|
4306e |
PYDI 9220 CAPP III Lab, Sec 2
Subject:
|
PYDI 9220 CAPP III Lab, Sec 2 |
Time:
|
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM |
Location:
|
2210 |
DRDD 7330 - Pharm. Res. Methods
Subject:
|
DRDD 7330 - Pharm. Res. Methods |
Time:
|
11:00 AM - 12:30 PM |
Location:
|
4306e |
DRDD 7260 - Separation Science
Subject:
|
DRDD 7260 - Separation Science |
Time:
|
12:00 PM - 2:00 PM |
Location:
|
1206 |
PPE Team 23 - Olin, Suppiramaniam, Li
Subject:
|
PPE Team 23 - Olin, Suppiramaniam, Li |
Time:
|
1:00 PM - 2:00 PM |
Location:
|
2125 |
PPE Team 11 - B Helmer, McGinn
Subject:
|
PPE Team 11 - B Helmer, McGinn |
Time:
|
1:00 PM - 2:00 PM |
Location:
|
245 |
PPE Team 22 - Kavookjian, Hornsby
Subject:
|
PPE Team 22 - Kavookjian, Hornsby |
Time:
|
1:00 PM - 2:00 PM |
Location:
|
1114 |
PPE Team 14 - Amin, Eiland
Subject:
|
PPE Team 14 - Amin, Eiland |
Time:
|
1:00 PM - 2:00 PM |
Location:
|
1101 |
PPE Team 8 - G Fox, Cogle
Subject:
|
PPE Team 8 - G Fox, Cogle |
Time:
|
1:00 PM - 2:00 PM |
Location:
|
2109 |
Journal Clubs
Subject:
|
Journal Clubs |
Time:
|
1:00 PM - 4:00 PM |
Location:
|
209 |
PPE Team 26 - Jungnickel, Lindsey
Subject:
|
PPE Team 26 - Jungnickel, Lindsey |
Time:
|
1:00 PM - 2:00 PM |
Location:
|
1203 |
P4 Journal Club
Subject:
|
P4 Journal Club |
Time:
|
2:00 PM - 5:00 PM |
Location:
|
245 |
PYDI 9220 CAPP III Lab, Sec 3
Subject:
|
PYDI 9220 CAPP III Lab, Sec 3 |
Time:
|
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM |
Location:
|
2210, 250 |
Sr. Mentor Meeting
Subject:
|
Sr. Mentor Meeting |
Time:
|
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM |
Location:
|
1125 |
Longitudinal
Subject:
|
Longitudinal |
Time:
|
2:00 PM - 3:45 PM |
Location:
|
1106, 240 |
PYDI 9800 - Molecular Imaging
Subject:
|
PYDI 9800 - Molecular Imaging |
Time:
|
2:00 PM - 3:00 PM |
Location:
|
1315 |
DRDD 7950/8950 - Seminar
Subject:
|
DRDD 7950/8950 - Seminar |
Time:
|
3:00 PM - 4:30 PM |
Location:
|
1118 |
OTLA Progress Meeting
Subject:
|
OTLA Progress Meeting |
Time:
|
3:30 PM - 4:30 PM |
Location:
|
2320c |
Course Instructors Meeting
Subject:
|
Course Instructors Meeting |
Time:
|
3:30 PM - 4:30 PM |
Location:
|
Foy 027 |
IPPE and ACPE meeting
Subject:
|
IPPE and ACPE meeting |
Time:
|
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM |
Location:
|
DCR, 209 |
PYDI 9220 CAPP III Lab, Sec 4
Subject:
|
PYDI 9220 CAPP III Lab, Sec 4 |
Time:
|
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM |
Location:
|
2210 |
SI - Drug Products I, Nicklas
Subject:
|
SI - Drug Products I, Nicklas |
Time:
|
5:00 PM - 8:00 PM |
Location:
|
1118, 254 |
DRDD 7000- Grant Writing
Subject:
|
DRDD 7000- Grant Writing |
Time:
|
5:00 PM - 8:30 PM |
Location:
|
1206 |
ILE
Subject:
|
ILE |
Time:
|
8:00 AM - 11:00 AM |
Location:
|
1106, 240 |
PYDI 9200 DAD III
Subject:
|
PYDI 9200 DAD III |
Time:
|
8:00 AM - 10:00 AM |
Location:
|
1118, 254 |
HSOP committee assignments
Subject:
|
HSOP committee assignments |
Time:
|
8:00 AM - 12:00 PM |
Location:
|
DCR, 209 |
PYDI 9230 Drug Prod I
Subject:
|
PYDI 9230 Drug Prod I |
Time:
|
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM |
Location:
|
1118, 254 |
Outside Event
Subject:
|
Outside Event |
Time:
|
10:30 AM - 12:30 PM |
Location:
|
Skills Lab |
FDA Focus Group Session
Subject:
|
FDA Focus Group Session |
Time:
|
11:00 AM - 1:30 PM |
Location:
|
Foy 027 |
DRDD 7230 - Adv. Med. Chem
Subject:
|
DRDD 7230 - Adv. Med. Chem |
Time:
|
11:00 AM - 1:00 PM |
Location:
|
4306e |
PPE Team 5 - Thomas, Clark
Subject:
|
PPE Team 5 - Thomas, Clark |
Time:
|
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM |
Location:
|
1203 |
PPE Team 9 - B Fox, Starr, Moseley
Subject:
|
PPE Team 9 - B Fox, Starr, Moseley |
Time:
|
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM |
Location:
|
2125 |
PPE Team 12 - Kelley, Smith, Steuber
Subject:
|
PPE Team 12 - Kelley, Smith, Steuber |
Time:
|
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM |
Location:
|
1114 |
PPE Team 1 - Ramapuram, Stamm
Subject:
|
PPE Team 1 - Ramapuram, Stamm |
Time:
|
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM |
Location:
|
2109 |
DRDD 7360- Organ Sys. Pharm.
Subject:
|
DRDD 7360- Organ Sys. Pharm. |
Time:
|
12:00 PM - 1:30 PM |
Location:
|
1206 |
PPE Team 13 - McCoy, Scalese
Subject:
|
PPE Team 13 - McCoy, Scalese |
Time:
|
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM |
Location:
|
245 |
PPE Team 7 - Chung, Slater
Subject:
|
PPE Team 7 - Chung, Slater |
Time:
|
1:00 PM - 2:00 PM |
Location:
|
245 |
PPE Team 28 - Durham, Garza, Shen
Subject:
|
PPE Team 28 - Durham, Garza, Shen |
Time:
|
1:00 PM - 2:00 PM |
Location:
|
2125 |
PPE Team 10 - Hester, Lisenby, Chou
Subject:
|
PPE Team 10 - Hester, Lisenby, Chou |
Time:
|
1:00 PM - 2:00 PM |
Location:
|
1203 |
PPE Team 2 - Helms, Riese, Reed
Subject:
|
PPE Team 2 - Helms, Riese, Reed |
Time:
|
1:00 PM - 2:00 PM |
Location:
|
1125 |
PPE Team 27 - Stevenson, Wright
Subject:
|
PPE Team 27 - Stevenson, Wright |
Time:
|
1:00 PM - 2:00 PM |
Location:
|
2107 |
PPE Team 19 - Carroll, Calderon
Subject:
|
PPE Team 19 - Carroll, Calderon |
Time:
|
1:00 PM - 2:00 PM |
Location:
|
1101 |
PPE Team 3 - DeRuiter, Jackson, Surry
Subject:
|
PPE Team 3 - DeRuiter, Jackson, Surry |
Time:
|
1:00 PM - 2:00 PM |
Location:
|
1114 |
PPE Team 16 - Maxson, Sewell, Kaddoumi
Subject:
|
PPE Team 16 - Maxson, Sewell, Kaddoumi |
Time:
|
1:00 PM - 2:00 PM |
Location:
|
1116 |
P4 Journal Club Presentation
Subject:
|
P4 Journal Club Presentation |
Time:
|
1:30 PM - 4:30 PM |
Location:
|
209 |
DRDD 7340 - Cell Mole Pharm/Tox
Subject:
|
DRDD 7340 - Cell Mole Pharm/Tox |
Time:
|
2:00 PM - 3:30 PM |
Location:
|
1206 |
PYDI 9210 Pract/Mgmt
Subject:
|
PYDI 9210 Pract/Mgmt |
Time:
|
2:00 PM - 3:15 PM |
Location:
|
1118, 254 |
ILE-3 Biopharmaceutics Teaching
Subject:
|
ILE-3 Biopharmaceutics Teaching |
Time:
|
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM |
Location:
|
4306e |
Research Meeting
Subject:
|
Research Meeting |
Time:
|
3:30 PM - 4:30 PM |
Location:
|
Foy 027 |
Student meeting
Subject:
|
Student meeting |
Time:
|
5:00 PM - 8:00 PM |
Location:
|
DCR, 209 |
SI - Drugs Products I, Whitmore/Holt
Subject:
|
SI - Drugs Products I, Whitmore/Holt |
Time:
|
5:00 PM - 8:00 PM |
Location:
|
1118, 254 |
PYDI 9200 DAD III
Subject:
|
PYDI 9200 DAD III |
Time:
|
8:00 AM - 10:00 AM |
Location:
|
1118, 254 |
PP Admin Meeting
Subject:
|
PP Admin Meeting |
Time:
|
8:00 AM - 10:00 AM |
Location:
|
209, Zoom |
ILE
Subject:
|
ILE |
Time:
|
8:00 AM - 11:00 AM |
Location:
|
1106, 240 |
DRDD 7030 - Drug Products
Subject:
|
DRDD 7030 - Drug Products |
Time:
|
8:30 AM - 12:00 PM |
Location:
|
1206 |
Ruth's Meeting
Subject:
|
Ruth's Meeting |
Time:
|
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM |
Location:
|
Foy 027 |
DRDD 7250 - Drug Action and Design
Subject:
|
DRDD 7250 - Drug Action and Design |
Time:
|
9:00 AM - 11:00 AM |
Location:
|
4306e |
Program Evaluation Meeting
Subject:
|
Program Evaluation Meeting |
Time:
|
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM |
Location:
|
Foy 027 |
Executive Committee
Subject:
|
Executive Committee |
Time:
|
10:00 AM - 11:30 AM |
Location:
|
DCR, 209 |
DRDD 7330 - Pharm. Res. Methods
Subject:
|
DRDD 7330 - Pharm. Res. Methods |
Time:
|
11:00 AM - 12:30 PM |
Location:
|
4306e |
PAWs General Meeting
Subject:
|
PAWs General Meeting |
Time:
|
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM |
Location:
|
240 |
DRDD 7260 - Separation Science
Subject:
|
DRDD 7260 - Separation Science |
Time:
|
12:00 PM - 2:00 PM |
Location:
|
1206 |
PPE Team 6 - Marlowe, A Helmer, Smithgall
Subject:
|
PPE Team 6 - Marlowe, A Helmer, Smithgall |
Time:
|
1:00 PM - 2:00 PM |
Location:
|
245 |
PPE Team 25 - Sacks, Whitley, Fever
Subject:
|
PPE Team 25 - Sacks, Whitley, Fever |
Time:
|
1:00 PM - 2:00 PM |
Location:
|
1125 |
PPE Team 15 - Dhanasekaran, Pinner
Subject:
|
PPE Team 15 - Dhanasekaran, Pinner |
Time:
|
1:00 PM - 2:00 PM |
Location:
|
1101 |
PPE Team 20 - Hutchison, Phillippe, Arnold
Subject:
|
PPE Team 20 - Hutchison, Phillippe, Arnold |
Time:
|
1:00 PM - 2:00 PM |
Location:
|
2109 |
PPE Team 18 - Solomon, Hansen, Silvey
Subject:
|
PPE Team 18 - Solomon, Hansen, Silvey |
Time:
|
1:00 PM - 2:00 PM |
Location:
|
2125 |
PPE Team 17 - Braxton-Lloyd, Moore, McDowell
Subject:
|
PPE Team 17 - Braxton-Lloyd, Moore, McDowell |
Time:
|
1:00 PM - 2:00 PM |
Location:
|
1114 |
OEL Preceptor Development Webinar
Subject:
|
OEL Preceptor Development Webinar |
Time:
|
1:30 PM - 3:00 PM |
Location:
|
2320c |
Longitudinal
Subject:
|
Longitudinal |
Time:
|
2:00 PM - 3:45 PM |
Location:
|
1106, 240 |
P4 Topic Discussion
Subject:
|
P4 Topic Discussion |
Time:
|
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM |
Location:
|
245 |
PYDI 9800 - Molecular Imaging
Subject:
|
PYDI 9800 - Molecular Imaging |
Time:
|
2:00 PM - 3:00 PM |
Location:
|
1315 |
P4 Topic Discussion
Subject:
|
P4 Topic Discussion |
Time:
|
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM |
Location:
|
212 |
ILE 4 OTC Teaching Team Meeting
Subject:
|
ILE 4 OTC Teaching Team Meeting |
Time:
|
2:00 PM - 3:00 PM |
Location:
|
1125 |
AV Maintenance
Subject:
|
AV Maintenance |
Time:
|
3:45 PM - 5:15 PM |
Location:
|
1106, 240 |
DRDD 7000 Grant Writing
Subject:
|
DRDD 7000 Grant Writing |
Time:
|
5:00 PM - 7:30 PM |
Location:
|
1206 |
SI - Drug Products I, Bunn
Subject:
|
SI - Drug Products I, Bunn |
Time:
|
5:00 PM - 8:00 PM |
Location:
|
1118, 254 |